Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹3.2 LRejected-AOC | ₹3.2 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
Tender Value
₹4.2 L
EMD Value
₹8,883
Closing Date
24 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
AE, LSGD Vellathooval
AE, LSGD Vellathooval
Vellathooval GP works Pothupara Muthuvankudi road
2026_LSGD_860869_1
15/AE/LSGD/VTL/27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
90 days
Pothupara
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹785
₹8,883
Yes
1 Sept 2026
16 Jul 2026
27 Jul 2026
16 Jul 2026
24 Jul 2026
16 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1ROAD | |||||
| 1.001 | 2.15:Dismantling of Cement Concrete Pavements as per Technical Specification Clause 202.<br> Dismantling of cement concrete pavements by mechanical means using pneumatic tools breaking to pieces not exceeding 0.02 cum in volume and stock piling at designated locations and disposal of dismantled materials upto a lead of 1000 m, stacking serviceable and unserviceable materials separately | - | cum | 1,834.08 | - |
| 1.002 | 8.3.2.A:Earthwork in Hill Road<br>(ii) Excavation in Hilly Areas in Soil by mechanical means <br> A) Excavation in soil in Hilly Area by mechanical means including cutting and trimming of side slopes and disposing of excavated earth with a lift upto 1.5 m and a lead upto 20 m as per Technical Specification Clause 1603.1 | - | cum | 205.04 | - |
| 1.003 | 75.8.1:Providing Plain cement concrete for road work CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate: 4course aggregate) laid to required slope and camber in panels (@ 3 m c/c) as requiredincluding compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size of courseaggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as perspecification
(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) | - | cum | 9,563.75 | - |
| 1.004 | OD36639/2026-2027:Providing and fixing of good quality granite name board with lettering including of all cost,conveyance,labour charges etc complete | - | each | 3,071.58 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_1455799.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
BOQ_1455799.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
PothuparaBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.73 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].