Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹70,000
EMD Value
₹1,400
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm7d left
Executive Engineer REW Rajouri
Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri
Please read BOQ
2026_RDPR_322085_8
e-NIT No. 59 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 20-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Rajouri
Please read Tender Documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
Challan MH-0515
₹1,400
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed:AKOS | 7.29 | Cum | 479 | ₹3,491.91 |
| 2 | Providing and laying M10 grade with 30% Stone. | 8.19 | Cum | 5,733.6 | ₹46,958.18 |
| 3 | providing/laying plum concrete. | 3.51 | Cum | 656 | ₹2,302.56 |
| 4 | Centering & shutteringformwork of ordinary timber. | 19.2 | sqm | 286 | ₹5,491.2 |
| 5 | carriage of Sand/aggragates from an avg distance of 45 km by MT. | 11.14 | Cum | 685.94 | ₹7,641.37 |
| 6 | carriage of Stones for an avg distance of 500mtr HL//AT. | 3.51 | Cum | 698.68 | ₹2,452.37 |
| 7 | Add cost of sign board | 1 | No | 1,000 | ₹1,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.91 MB
BOQ_1077623.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].