Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹4,405.10accepted-aoc | ₹4,405.10 | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹8,990
Closing Date
18 Feb 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer TTD Tirupati
O/o Executive Engineer XI TT Devasthanams Room No 90A 2nd Floor TTD Admn Building KT Road Tirupati Chittoor District Andhra Pradesh India
Providing watch & ward to TTD Kalyanamandapams of Sambepalli & Rayachoty in Annamayya District for the year 2025-26.
895388
121/EE-XI/TTD/2025-26
OPEN - NCB
Others
ANNAMAYYA, ANDHRA PRADESH
7 documents required · 6 mandatory · 1 optional
₹4
5 Mar 2026
5 Feb 2026
5 Feb 2026
SCHEDULE-A (REIMBURSABLE) (Not to be uploaded in tenders) & Scope of work as mentioned in Tender conditions
Supply of able bodied male persons for watch and ward One number and Sweeper cum Scavenger of Male / Female for up keeping kalyanamandapam. (15,000-00+ ESI + EPF) = ₹.17438 Per Each Person / Month. For 2 persons per day x 2 Kalyanamandapams = 48 Nos.
For Sambepalli Kalyanamandapam: (02 Persons)
For Rayachoti Kalyanamandapam : (02 Persons)
The entire amount paid to workers / labour force as mentioned in Schedule-A will be reimbursed by TTD along with Schedules-B & C.
Item Detailed Specification Description
SCHEDULE-B (Percentage Items)
Supply the cleaning materials per month (As per Annexure)
For Sambepalli Kalyanamandapam: (02 Persons)
For Rayachoti Kalyanamandapam : (02 Persons)
SCHEDULE-C (Open tender Items)
Service charges towards deployment of manpower and payment of wages as indicated for un-skilled workers for TTD Kalyananamndapams.
For Sambepalli Kalyanamandapam: (02 Persons)
For Rayachoti Kalyanamandapam : (02 Nos).
Note:- Service Charges for man power deployment shall be @ min of Rs.500/ per month for each person and Maximum of 5% of the basic wages for corresponding workers i.e., i) Un-Skilled Rs:15000x5%=750.00 (Rs.500.00 to Rs.750.00)
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
NIT 121 25 26 CONDITIONS.docx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.26 MB
NIT 121 25 26 SCHEDULES.xlsx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.01 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].