Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹44.2 L
EMD Value
₹88,350
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
CWE (AF) BAREILLY
HQ Commander Works Engineers (AF) Military Engineer Services Bareilly 243002
As described in BOQ
2026_MES_787598_1
81666/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
180 days
GE (AF) BAREILLY
As per NIT
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹500
GE (AF) BAREILLY
₹88,350
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
30 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M&L for repair to potholes of any depth n exc 1 Sqm each including sweeping free from dust and mud or water scoring sunken surface in roads, path etc, cutting around edges to at least 25 mm in depth, making good by applying tack coat @ 5 kg per 10 sqm using paving bitumen VG-10 putting in premixed bituminous macadam carpet (30 mm thick) well rammed and sealed with premixed sand seal coat (6.80 kg of binder with 0.06 cum of sand), again well rammed (including supply of premix binder and sand) depth of potholes n exc 30 mm complete all as specified and directed. | 7 | Ten Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | M&L for preparation of black top surface of road by brushing with wire brushes for removing caked mud etc sweeping with brooms and finally fanning the cleaned surface with gunny bags to remove all loose material/dirt etc complete all as specified and directed. | 715 | Ten Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | M&L for applying evenly a tack coat with bituminous primer @ 5 kg/10 Sqm using paving bitumen grade VG-10 with mechanical sprayer complete all as specified and directed. | 715 | Ten Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | M&L for providing bitumen premix semi dense asphaltic concrete 30 mm consolidated thickness with 5.50% binder content (paving bitumen VG-30) by weight of total mix, mixed in computerized hot mix plant, laid, rolled and compacted to required gradient and camber with the help of mechanical paver and power roller 8 to 10 ton capacity complete all as specified and directed.
NOTE:- (i) The mix design shall be got done from approved lab as specified in CA and got approved from GE in writing before commencement of work.
(ii) In the event of variation in the mix design in the percentage of binder content on minus side, the difference in quantity of binder content will be adjusted through supply only rate or procurement rate whichever is more for paving bitumen VG-30. However, no adjustment shall be applicable if excess quality of binder content is used/approved in the execution of work under this item. | 715 | Ten Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | M&L for premix bituminous macadam consolidated thickness, 75mm or less, using 4% binder content i.e. paving bitumen grade VG-30 by weight of total mix, and aggregate mixed in computerized hot mix plant, laid, rolled and compacted to required gradient and camber with the help of mechanical paver and power roller 8 to 10 tonne capacity complete all as specified and directed. | 32 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | M & L for road marking 2 mm thick strips (Retro reflective) of approved shade using hot thermoplastic paint by fully/semi automatic applicator machine fitted with profile shoe, heater driven by experience operator on road surface for centre line, side lines, dashes, arrows brackets and similar work etc on road/pavement, lines exc 10 cm width or girth (white or yellow) as per IRC Pattern with thermoplastic paint of approved quality in uniform thickness including cleaning the road surfaces free from dirt, Oil/ grease and foreign materials and traffic diversion arrangements required complete all as specified and directed. | 700 | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | S&F in replacement of reflective type cat eyes of size 90x110x17 mm made of heavy duty ABS body conforming to ASTM standard having load capacity 60 ton, with reflectors on both sides and fixing with epoxy on road complete all specified and directed. | 115 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | S&F in replacement of solar stud of size 125 x 125 x 25 mm, made of aluminium alloy body, powered by monocrystalline solar panel with high-capacity Ni-Cd rechargeable battery, fitted with 6 Nos. LEDs of 10 mm diameter, 3 Nos. on each side, providing high brightness in different colours, with a backup of 12 hours of continuous illumination during night, including fixing with epoxy adhesive, complete all as specified and directed. | 82 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | M&L for preparation of old painted surfaces of PCC Kerb stones/parapets etc. and applying one coat of synthetic enamel paint complete all as specified and directed. | 95 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.63 MB
Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.21 MB
BOQ_882702.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].