Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹76,229.36accepted-aoc | ₹76,229.36 | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹77,793
EMD Value
₹2,000
Closing Date
2 May 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer,TTD ,Tirupati
TTD ADMN Building K.T Road,Tirupati
Providing wiring for the work of "Ornamentation of temple front wall and salaharam at S.V.Temple Ananthavaram(V), Guntur District.
923887
09/DE(Elec.)-I/TTD/TPT/2026-27
OPEN - NCB
Electrical Works
TIRUPATHI
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹28
₹2,000
17 May 2026
17 Apr 2026
17 Apr 2026
Supply and Fixing of ISI Mark 25mm outer dia medium grade (1.80mm thickness) with IS:9537 part -3 P.V.C. pipe with all accessories fixing on chromium plated metallic base saddles for surface wiring on Brick / stone walls, RCC roofings, Trusses, channels including all labour charges etc., complete. (If PVC Pipes are fixed on Trusses / Channels with MS Clamps, the rate for MS Clamps will be paid Separately) Makes: Sudhakar/ Finolex /Polycab /Kumar/AKG/Indian-tubes / GM / Anchor / Nandi / Polyline/ Gold Medal
Supply and Fixing of ISI mark 25mm outer dia medium grade (1.80mm thickness) with IS:9537 part -3 P.V.C. pipe for concealed wiring in new / existing brick building, walls, columns, beams duly cutting them to the required depth wherever necessary and fixing the pipes and specials with nails and plastering neatly with cement mortar and colour washing to match the finished surface and masonry work for light, fan and separate plug point including all labour charges etc., complete. Makes: Sudhakar/Finolex /Polycab/Kumar/AKG /Indian-tubes / GM / Anchor / Nandi / Polyline / Gold Medal
Supply and Fixing of ISI mark 32mm outer dia medium grade (2.10mm thickness) with IS:9537 part -3 P.V.C. pipe for concealed wiring in new / existing brick building, walls, columns, beams duly cutting them to the required depth wherever necessary and fixing the pipes and specials with nails and plastering neatly with cement mortar and colour washing to match the finished surface and masonry work for light, fan and separate plug point including all labour charges etc., complete. Makes: Sudhakar / Finolex / Polycab / Kumar / AKG / Indian-tubes / GM / Anchor / Nandi / Polyline / Gold Medal
Supply and laying of PVC Casing & Caping (ISI Mark) with double locking arrangements with groover trunking of size not below 12.5mm height 25mm width with all accessories duly sealed at points and erected on wall / ceiling including cost of all materials and labour charges complete. Makes:-Sudhakar/Finolex/Polycab/Kumar/ Legrand / OBO
Supply and laying of PVC Casing & Caping (ISI Mark) with double locking arrangements with groover trunking of size not below 12.5mm height 32mm width with all accessories duly sealed at points and erected on wall / ceiling including cost of all materials and labour charges complete. Makes:- Sudhakar / Finolex / Polycab/ Kumar / Legrand /OBO
Supply and wiring with 3 run of 14/0.3mm (1.0 sq.mm) PVC insulated FRLS flexible copper cable (ISI MARK) as per IS:694 / 1990 specification in existing PVC pipes / casing & caping with 3 plate pilot ceiling rose, 6 Amp 1 Way Module Moduler switch to switch control box including all labour charges etc., complete for Light, bell, fan and Exhaust fan points in Residential Buildings. Grade-A: Wire Makes: Finolex / RRKabel / Havells / Polycab / L&T / KEI Grade-B: Moduler Switch Makes: Legrand Myrius /Crabtree Thames Platinum / Anchor Roma / Clipsal / Havells Coral or Fabio / Goldmedal (Curve/Air) / Schneider Livia / C&S / L&T / HPL / GM (GNINE) / Kolars / Indo asian
Supply and transporttion fo 50/60W LED Flood light Luminaire made of pressure diecast alluminium khousing with powder coated, having protective toughned glass with the following specification:
Supply input voltage 120-270 AC, PF>0.90, high power LED's system efficacy>100lm/W and Junction tempature <70 degree C, with ingress protection IP66. Luminaire performance complies to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Sec-3), IK05, Driver surge protection 4KV, External surge protection >10KV with wide/ Narrow beam optics, THD<10% at 110 Volts AC, driver efficiency >90%, CCT:3000K-5700K, minium CRI>70, etc., complete, Working life:>50,000 hours a) LED Make : Nichia(Japan)/, Osram(German) /Philips Limited/ CREE(USA)/ Bridgelux(USA) /SEOL/LEDNIM /Everlight/ LED/ Epistar /Edison. Make: Philips/Osram/Javells/Crompton Greaes/GE/Orkus Warranty: 5 years
Fixing of given Flood Light / Halogen fitting on wall /beams etc.,with 10mm x 75mm Anchor fasteners including all labour charges and giving connections etc., complete.
Providing of Independent Chemical Earthing after excavating an earth pit of size1.5 m X 0.9 m X 2.05 m(Top 1.50 m X 0.90 m X 0.9m & bottom 1.20 m X 0.90 m X 1.15 m) with the following specification: (a) The Earth Electrodes, 40mm dia, wall thickness 3.25 mm, terminal Size 25x8 mm, terminal hole dia 12 mm, 2 meter long, galvanized, including 1 bag (25Kg to a bag) of Earth Life Compound, as per IS 3043, Base Metal: IS marked branded mild steel pipes. Makes: Potential / Shake Hands / Mars / Tirumala / Arshlok earthing.
b) The Earth Electrode shall be inserted into the ground for 1.75 Mtrs. Below the inspection chamber bottom 300mm all around this Earth Electrode shall be covered with 25 Kgs. Of Earth Life Compound (c) The excavated gap shall be back filled with excavated earth, and shall be properly consolidated with water. (d) The top 0.25 m of Earth pipe shall be exposed into inspection chamber of Hume pipe . The all around inspection chamber shall be providied with 18" dia hume pipe. Earth connections shall be given to the Earth Elecrods with bolts, nuts & washers.
(e) A 65 mm dia PVC conduit is to be embeded through hume pipe at one side, to lay the Earth from the Earth bus to the Electrode through the PVC conduit and after laying the Earth, the pit entry PVC conduit is to be sealed with Bitumen compound. (f) Necessary Meggar testing is to be done in the presence of the concerned Engineers, and the reading should be as per IE standards.
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
09 NIT.doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.61 MB
09-BOQ.xlsx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.02 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].