Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
28 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Total Value Wise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
No
90 days
Expenditure
General
PURCHASE
1 condition
(1) I/We engage to supply the Western Railway with the articles specified above upon the terms of the Indian Railway Standard Conditions of Contract (latest revision) and upon the terms of the Revised Special Conditions and Instructions for the Guidance of the Contractors issued by the Western Railway (Instructions to tenderers & General Condition of Contract revised on September 2021 version 2021/1) available at IREPS portal at link www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/upload/repository/railway/483/148/public/TenderConditionsVersion2021- 1.pdf. 2.Bulk order will be placed on the firm's having satisfactory past performance for tendered item/similar items to any Zonal Railway/ PU.
11 conditions · 4 needing a document upload
(1) Risk Purchase clauses shall not be applicable.(2) VALIDITY : Tenderers to quote minimum 90 days validity of offers.(3) LD for late supply : Recoveries of liquidated damages shall be levied @ 1/2 % (Half percent) of the price of the store per week or part of week during which delivery is accepted. The upper limit for recovery of LD in supply contract shall be 10 % of the value of contract irrespective of delays, unless otherwise specifically provided in the contract.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
Offer for less than 50% of the tendered quantity shall be treated as unresponsive and shall be liable to be ignored.
1 location across Gujarat
Battery operated Chamfering Kit as per RDSO Specification no. TM-SM-336 or latest.
86256982A~WR
86256982A
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Ahmadabad, Gujarat
₹0
Exempted
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
Description :Battery Operated Chamfering machine as per RDSO Specification: TM/SM/336 (Rev 01 of 2023) with 30 months warranty, with Powerful Drive m otor, Battery Type: Li-On, Battery Voltage: 50 V, Battery Pack Capacity: 4 Ah, Chamfering time- For rails up to R-350 (1175 HT)-20 Sec. (Max.), Battery backup during operation - 150 chamfering operations minimum., Battery life-Minimum 03 years. Scope of supply with each machine: - 21.5 mm diameter 45 Degree c hamfering tool with 2 carbide inserts- 1 No. 17.5 mm diameter 45 Degree chamfering tool with 2 carbide inserts- 1 No. Battery power pack- 1 No. Battery Cha rger- 1 No. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ] SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER(P.WAY/DEPOT) Gujarat 11.00 Numbers Consignee SABARMATI, WR Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Description :Battery Operated Chamfering machine as per RDSO Specification: TM/SM/336 (Rev 01 of 2023) with 30 months warranty, with Powerful Drive m otor, Battery Type: Li-On, Battery Voltage: 50 V, Battery Pack Capacity: 4 Ah, Chamfering time- For rails up to R-350 (1175 HT)-20 Sec. (Max.), Battery backup during operation - 150 chamfering operations minimum., Battery life-Minimum 03 years. Scope of supply with each machine: - 21.5 mm diameter 45 Degree c hamfering tool with 2 carbide inserts- 1 No. 17.5 mm diameter 45 Degree chamfering tool with 2 carbide inserts- 1 No. Battery power pack- 1 No. Battery Cha rger- 1 No. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ] SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER(P.WAY/DEPOT) Gujarat 16.00 Numbers Consignee SABARMATI, WR Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Description :Battery Operated Chamfering machine as per RDSO Specification: TM/SM/336 (Rev 01 of 2023) with 30 months warranty, with Powerful Drive m otor, Battery Type: Li-On, Battery Voltage: 50 V, Battery Pack Capacity: 4 Ah, Chamfering time- For rails up to R-350 (1175 HT)-20 Sec. (Max.), Battery backup during operation - 150 chamfering operations minimum., Battery life-Minimum 03 years. Scope of supply with each machine: - 21.5 mm diameter 45 Degree c hamfering tool with 2 carbide inserts- 1 No. 17.5 mm diameter 45 Degree chamfering tool with 2 carbide inserts- 1 No. Battery power pack- 1 No. Battery Cha rger- 1 No. ] SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER(P.WAY/DEPOT) Gujarat 2.00 Numbers Consignee SABARMATI, WR Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Description :Battery Operated Chamfering machine as per RDSO Specification: TM/SM/336 (Rev 01 of 2023) with 30 months warranty, with Powerful Drive m otor, Battery Type: Li-On, Battery Voltage: 50 V, Battery Pack Capacity: 4 Ah, Chamfering time- For rails up to R-350 (1175 HT)-20 Sec. (Max.), Battery backup during operation - 150 chamfering operations minimum., Battery life-Minimum 03 years. Scope of supply with each machine: - 21.5 mm diameter 45 Degree c hamfering tool with 2 carbide inserts- 1 No. 17.5 mm diameter 45 Degree chamfering tool with 2 carbide inserts- 1 No. Battery power pack- 1 No. Battery Cha rger- 1 No. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ] SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER(P.WAY/DEPOT) Gujarat 8.00 Numbers Consignee SABARMATI, WR Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Description :Battery Operated Chamfering machine as per RDSO Specification: TM/SM/336 (Rev 01 of 2023) with 30 months warranty, with Powerful Drive m otor, Battery Type: Li-On, Battery Voltage: 50 V, Battery Pack Capacity: 4 Ah, Chamfering time- For rails up to R-350 (1175 HT)-20 Sec. (Max.), Battery backup during operation - 150 chamfering operations minimum., Battery life-Minimum 03 years. Scope of supply with each machine: - 21.5 mm diameter 45 Degree c hamfering tool with 2 carbide inserts- 1 No. 17.5 mm diameter 45 Degree chamfering tool with 2 carbide inserts- 1 No. Battery power pack- 1 No. Battery Cha rger- 1 No. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ] SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER(P.WAY/DEPOT) Gujarat 2.00 Numbers Consignee SABARMATI, WR Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5496095.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5496066.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].