Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹13.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹13.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹13.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹13.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/s Kafmar Environmental Services LLP L2 | M/s. Camilsons Infra LLP L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Hiring of Amphibious machine to deweed daily per shift of 8 hours, including cost of transportation to site. | 18 | Per day | 61,000 ₹10,98,000 | 59,292 ₹10,67,256 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Transportation and carraige of material by tipper/ truck including loading, unloading and stacking. Tipper | 9 | Day | 4,500 ₹40,500 | 4,410 ₹39,690 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Hiring of unskilled labour Male coolie (Ord), Sweeper, Helper, Belder. | 90 | Each | 399 ₹35,910 | 387.82 ₹34,903.8 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹13.9 L
EMD Value
₹27,720
Closing Date
12 Aug 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
EE I WRD Porvorim
EE I WRD Porvorim
Improvement to Sulabhat lake by hiring of Amphibious Machine in V.P. Agassaim in St. Andre Constituency.
2025_WRD_24041_1
6-9/WDI/WRD/ASW/2025-26/e-16/5
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
30 days
EEI WRD Porvorim Goa
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹27,720
26 Jun 2026
30 Jul 2025
13 Aug 2025
30 Jul 2025
12 Aug 2025
30 Jul 2025
Amount
Hiring of Amphibious machine to deweed daily per shift of 8 hours, including cost of transportation to site.
Transportation and carraige of material by tipper/ truck including loading, unloading and stacking. Tipper
Hiring of unskilled labour Male coolie (Ord), Sweeper, Helper, Belder.
M/s Kafmar Environmental Services LLP (BID ID -51529)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].