Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.6 L
EMD Value
₹2,000
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 4:00 pmDue today
DEPUTY EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, CAPITAL PROJECT ELECTRICAL SUB DN NO 23, GANDHINAGAR
Annual maintenance of pressure pumpset, Openwell monoblock pump & Submersible pump set with starter panel installed in residential section-2,3 &4 ( sector-9 to 14) of Capital project electriacl Sub Div-23, Gandhinagar
338775
08/01 OF 2026/2027
Open
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Works
Gandhinagar
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹600
Dy. Executive Engineer, Capital Project Electrical Sub Division No 23, Gandhinagar.
₹2,000
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
Name of Work Annual maintenance of pressure pumpset, Openwell monoblock pump & Submersible pump set with starter panel
installed in residential section-2,3 &4 ( sector-9 to 14) of Capital project electriacl Sub Div-23, Gandhinagar.
Fund Head : 4216 Essential service Fixed Charges
Sr. No. Item No. Particulars. Qty. Rate Amount
Signature of Contractor Deputy executive Engineer
C.P Electrical R & B Sub Dn
Name of Work: Annual maintenance of pressure pumpset, Openwell monoblock pump & Submersible pump set with starter panel installed in residential
section-2,3 &4 ( sector-9 to 14) of Capital project electriacl Sub Div-23, Gandhinagar.
Sr. Quantity Description of Item Rate Rs. Per Amount
Rate in Rate in words.
All inclusive comprehensive maintenance cost for the period of one
year for the Mono block Pump sets & Starter/Starter Panel & wiring
& Cables of following HP Capacity(1) The All inclusive
comprehensive maintenance cost covers the yearly maintenance
cost of the electrical machineries with material & Labour cost
including preventive maintenance. The cost covers entire
1 4 Nos. installation from outlet of main switch to electrical machine..(2)In 2947.03 Ea.
case of pressure pump sets following item covers cost of hundred Forty Seven
necessary plumbing works, repairs of foundations,pressure Paise Three Only
switch,pressure tank etc. for 1.5 HP
All inclusive comprehensive maintenance cost for the period of one
year for the Open Well Mono Pump sets & Starter/Starter Panel
wiring & Cables of following HP Capacity(1) The All inclusive
comprehensive maintenance cost covers the yearly maintenance
cost of the electrical machineries with material & Labour cost Rupees Two
including preventive maintenance. The cost covers entire Thousand Fifty Four
2 42 Nos. installation from outlet of main switch to electrical machine..(2)In 2054.34 Ea.
Paise Thirty Four
case of Monoblock & Openwell pump sets following item covers Only
cost of necessary plumbing works, repairs of foundations etc.(A)
HP & 1.5 HP Single/Three Phase
(C) 5 HP 3595.60 Rupees Three
hundred Ninety Five
Paise Sixty Only
Sr. Quantity Description of Item Rate Rs. Per Amount
Rate in Rate in words.
(D)7. 5 HP 4827.80 Rupees Four
2 Nos. hundred Twenty Ea.
Seven Paise Eighty
All inclusive comprehensive maintenance cost for the period of one
year for the Submersible motor Pump sets & Starter/Starter Panel,
Column Pipes, wiring & Cables of following HP Capacity(1) The All
inclusive comprehensive maintenance cost covers the yearly
maintenance cost of the electrical machineries with material &
3 Labour cost including preventive maintenance. The cost covers
entire installation from outlet of main switch to electrical
machine..(2)In case of Monoblock & Openwell pump sets following
item covers cost of necessary plumbing works, repairs of
foundations etc.
(E) 25 HP 17975.98 Rupees Seventeen
1 Nos. hundred Seventy Ea
Five Paise Ninety
(G) 30 HP Rupees Twenty One
1 Nos. 21570.57 hundred Seventy Ea
Paise Fifty Seven
Rupees One Lakh Sixty One thousand Six hundred Fifty Four Paise Ninety Four Only
Deputy Executive Engineer
Signature of Contractors C.P Electrical R & B Sub Division-23
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
CONDITION OF AMC.pdf
G S T LTR.pdf
GR.pdf
notice-8.pdf
SBD Document.pdf
SCHEDULE A AND B.pdf
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].