Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
27 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Total Value Wise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
No
90 days
Expenditure
General
PURCHASE
1 condition
(1) I/We engage to supply the Western Railway with the articles specified above upon the terms of the Indian Railway Standard Conditions of Contract (latest revision) and upon the terms of the Revised Special Conditions and Instructions for the Guidance of the Contractors issued by the Western Railway (Instructions to tenderers & General Condition of Contract revised on September 2021 version 2021/1) available at IREPS portal at link www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/upload/repository/railway/483/148/public/TenderConditionsVersion2021- 1.pdf. 2) Only Make/Brand and Cat No/Part No. as per RDSO BOM is acceptable. Offer for any other Make/Brand or Cat No/ Part No. will be summarily rejected. 3) Only OEM for Make/Brand as per RDSO BOM or their authorized dealer with tender specific authorization will be acceptable. Offers from authorized dealer without tender specific authorization will be summarily rejected.
11 conditions · 4 needing a document upload
(1) Risk Purchase clauses shall not be applicable. (2) VALIDITY : Tenderers to quote minimum 90 days validity of offers. (3) LD for late supply : Recoveries of liquidated damages shall be levied @ 1/2 % (Half percent) of the price of the store per week or part of week during which delivery is accepted. The upper limit for recovery of LD in supply contract shall be 10 % of the value of contract irrespective of delays, unless otherwise specifically provided in the contract.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
Offer for less than 50% of the tendered quantity shall be treated as unresponsive and shall be liable to be ignored.
1 location across Gujarat
MPCB
86256506A
86256506A
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Gujarat
₹0
Exempted
27 Jul 2026
3 Jul 2026
Description :MPCB for Water Pump, MBS 25, with aux contact (1NO + 1 NC) and terminal Block db Rated Current 1-1.6A, Thermal Release range 1-1.6 A, Rat ed Voltage 690 V, Class 10, Breaking Capacity 50 kA, No of Pole 3, as per ABB Cat No. MS-116-1.6, HK.1-11, Schneider Cat No. GV2.ME06 + GV.AE 1, Siemens Cat No. 3RV2011-1AA10 or 3VS1300-OMG00, Aux Contact 3RV2901-1A or 3VU9131-3AA00, L&T Cat No. ST41894OOOO + ST41945OOOO Make: L&T/ Schneid er/ ABB/ Siemens [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ] Consignee Sr.Section Electrical Eng/Central Store/KKF/ADI, WR Gujarat 100.00 Numbers Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Description :MPCB for ventilation fan unit, Thermal release range (Rated Current) 2.5 - 4.0 A, Class 10, Breaking Cap 50 kA, Nos of Pole 3, Rated Voltage 415 V AC, 1 NO + 1 NC, Aux Contact Block, as per Siemens Cat No. 3RV2011-1EA10 + 3RV2901-1E, ABB Cat No. MS116-4, Schneider Cat. No. GV2ME08 + GVAE11 , L&T Cat No. ST41896OOOO, Make: L&T/ Schneider/ ABB/ Siemens [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ] Consignee Sr.Section Electrical Eng/Central Store/KKF/ADI, WR Gujarat 100.00 Numbers Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5828677.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].