Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹24.7 L
EMD Value
₹49,327
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 11:00 am6d left
Executive Engineer
EE JSV Division Indora
Supply errection of submersible pumping machinary with Allied accesseries and Laying Jointing testing of Rising main 125 mm dia G.I. Pipe 4.80mm thickness( Medium Class CO Pump House, CO Boundary Wall, CO Delivery Tank, CO 9 Nos. Outle
2026_HPIPH_142370_1
EE-JSV-NIT-3863-82 dt 31-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
Indora
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
₹49,327
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Submersible pumping machinery (T/well to Delivery tank):- Supply of submersible pumping set of Kirloskar/Kilburn/Clama/Crompton/KSB make conforming to BIS; 8034-1976 latest suitable for lifting clean water (latest with uptodate ammendments) fitted with bronze impellers/suitable alloy directly coupled to squirrell case electric induction motor of same make as (manufacturer standard) conforming to BIS; 9283-1979 (latest with uptodate ammendments) and totally water proof for submersible duty, isolated from the pump by intermediate casing with double mechanical seal in oil chamber, grease packed lubricated bearings & provided with stainless steel thrust bearing plate to with stand vertical loads with minimum wear & tear. It should also be fitted with a device to take up expansion of water with the heating of motor including water level guard,errection clamps,cable clips & depth gauge etc. The pump shall be suitable for operation on data given below:- | 1 | Per set | 100 | ₹100 |
| 1.01 | Total Head 87.29Mtrs | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02 | Discharge required from each pump. 9.27 LPS of both pump | - | - | - | - |
| 1.03 | No. of pump required 1.00 No. both working at a time | - | - | - | - |
| 1.04 | Location of the site of installation of machinery. The site is located at a distance of 27 KM from Pathankot (chakki) Railway station by road & 0.100 KM on head load (for the installation of both machineries. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.05 | The Altitude of installation. The altitude of place is 465.00 mtrs above MSL | - | - | - | - |
| 1.06 | Type of current. AC Three phase supply with | - | - | - | - |
| 1.07 | Rate Voltage 415+ 10% | - | - | - | - |
| 1.08 | Type of water and its source Clear water (Tube well) | - | - | - | - |
| 1.09 | Charactristics of water. - | - | - | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.44 MB
BOQ_211523.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
terms.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.37 MB
annex.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.23 MB
forms.pdf
Additional Documents • 2.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].