Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹51.6 LQualified 1ST FLOOR 8 LYONS RANGE BEHIND WRITERS BUILDING KOLKATA WEST BENGAL 700001 UDYAM WB 10 0007381 | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700001 | ₹51.6 L | L1 | Qualified |
| 2 | L2₹52.0 LQualified 23 C R AVENUE KOLKATA WEST BENGAL 700072 | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700072 | ₹52.0 L | L2 | Qualified |
| 3 | L3₹1.0 CrQualified 3B LAL KAMAL 27 BAKER ROAD ALIPORE KOLKATA WEST BENGAL 700027 | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700027 | ₹1.0 Cr | L3 | Qualified |
Tender Value
₹52 L
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
13 Apr 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
Establishment of DATA CENTRE
9159836
GEM/2026/B/7388708
Two Packet Bid
High Performance 2U Rack Server,Network Distribution Switch,8 Bay Tower NAS,25GbE Network Card for
West Bengal; 24 Paraganas North
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
3 yrs
₹20 L
₹50 L
20%
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, Kolkata, Animal Resources Development Department West Bengal, Paschim Banga Go-Sampad Bikash Sanstha, (PBGSBS) Govt. of West Bengal,, (Paschim Banga Go Sampad Bikash Sanstha)
₹50,000
13 Apr 2026
28 Mar 2026
13 Apr 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | High Performance 2U Rack Server | As per attached spec | 1 | Unit | Apdmis@pbgsbs2018 | 30 |
| 2 | Network Distribution Switch | As per attached spec | 1 | Unit | Apdmis@pbgsbs2018 | 30 |
| 3 | 8 Bay Tower NAS | As per attached spec | 1 | Unit | Apdmis@pbgsbs2018 | 30 |
| 4 | 25GbE Network Card for NAS | As per attached spec | 2 | Unit | Apdmis@pbgsbs2018 | 30 |
| 5 | Enterprise NAS HDD | As per attached spec | 6 | Unit | Apdmis@pbgsbs2018 | 30 |
| 6 | Enterprise NAS SSD | As per attached spec | 2 | Unit | Apdmis@pbgsbs2018 | 30 |
| 7 | 25G SFP28 Passive DAC | As per attached spec | 4 | Unit | Apdmis@pbgsbs2018 | 30 |
| 8 | 42U Server Rack | As per attached spec | 1 | Unit | Apdmis@pbgsbs2018 | 30 |
| 9 | Network Cable | As per attached spec | 1 | Unit | Apdmis@pbgsbs2018 | 30 |
| 10 | Patch Cord | As per attached spec | 20 | Unit | Apdmis@pbgsbs2018 | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9159836.pdf
GEM_BID
dc_boq_revised_2026-03-24-18-40-49_3caf19fef88063c67b13ad70feda1c27.pdf
BOQ
boq_item_sample_file_-1_2026-03-24-18-40-49_030de228e7e90e660a5bc09770ae3b30.csv
BOQ
1774360534.pdf
OTHER
OTHER
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
OTHER
gtc.pdf
OTHER
1774360534.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.33 MB
GEM_OTHER • 0.33 MB
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.52 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].