Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹12,000
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm6d left
Dr Rakesh Kumar Shrivastava
State Project Directorate Higher Education Department Satpura BhavanWing Khaa Ground Floor BhopalMP462004
SelectionofAgencyforAnnualMaintenanceServicesforACinstalledHigherEducationDepartmentBhopalMP
2026_HED_527275_1
118/SPD/RFQ/2026/AMCACServ
Open Tender
Air-Conditioner
Item Rate
730 days
BHOPAL
As per RFQ documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹12,000
Yes
BHOPAL
10 Sept 2026
5 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
5 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
17 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026 - 12 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Providing Annual Maintenance Services for AC installed at SPD office, Higher Education Department, Bhopal Madhya Pradesh as per specifications and Terms and conditions attached in the RFP Document | |||||
| 1.01 | Gas Charging | 10 | No | - | - |
| 1.02 | New Compressor (1 to 2 Ton) | 5 | No | - | - |
| 1.03 | Compressor Repair Work | 5 | No | - | - |
| 1.04 | PCB Plate Repair (Non-Inverter AC) | 8 | No | - | - |
| 1.05 | PCB Plate Repair (Inverter AC) | 8 | No | - | - |
| 1.06 | New Condenser Coil (Outdoor Unit, Aluminum Replacement) | 8 | No | - | - |
| 1.07 | New Indoor Fan Motor | 5 | No | - | - |
| 1.08 | New Outdoor Fan Motor | 5 | No | - | - |
| 1.09 | Fan Motor Rewinding | 5 | No | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
SPDRFPAMCAC05Aug2026.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.87 MB
BOQ_634491.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
SPDCorr2DateExtAMCAc.pdf
PDF • 0.44 MB
SPDCorri1DateExtAMCAc.pdf
PDF • 0.60 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].