Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹7.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC l1 |
| 2 | L2₹7.7 LRejected-Finance VILL HAMIDPUR PS NALHATI DIST BIRBHUM | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | 713129 | ₹7.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance l2 |
| 3 | L3₹7.8 LRejected-Finance VILL P O GANTLA P S KANDI DIST MURSHIDABAD PIN 742136 | GANTLA | MURSHIDABAD | WEST BENGAL | 742136 | ₹7.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance l3 |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical UNWILLING |
Tender Value
₹7.7 L
EMD Value
₹15,390
Closing Date
15 Dec 2025, 12:08 pmClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
NAGAR
CONSTRUCTION OF 06 NOS VARIOUS WORKS AT 4 - KHASPUR CANAL ETLAPARA SHISHU SHIKSHA KENDRA BOOTH AREA UNDER JHILLI GP UNDER KHARGRAM DEVELOPMENT BLOCK
2025_ZPHD_953072_3
6/KHB/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
NAGAR
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹1,900
₹15,390
Yes
26 Aug 2026
19 Nov 2025
17 Dec 2025
19 Nov 2025
15 Dec 2025
19 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Utpal Dutta Created Date/Time: 27-Dec-2025 02:28 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF 06 NOS VARIOUS WORKS AT 4 - KHASPUR CANAL ETLAPARA SHISHU SHIKSHA KENDRA BOOTH AREA UNDER JHILLI GP UNDER KHARGRAM DEVELOPMENT BLOCK Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_953072_3
Tender Inviting Authority: BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER KHARGRAM DEV. BLOCK, Nagar, Murshidabad
NAME OF THE WORK: CONSTRUCTION OF 06 NOS VARIOUS WORKS AT 4 - KHASPUR CANAL ETLAPARA SHISHU SHIKSHA KENDRA BOOTH AREA UNDER JHILLI GP UNDER KHARGRAM DEVELOPMENT BLOCK
Contract No: 06/KHB/25-26 BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER KHARGRAM DEV. BLOCK, Nagar, Murshidabad
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 BRAMBHANI CO-OP LABOUR CONT AND CONST SOCIETY LTD. (GSTN-19AAATB8081G1ZM) BID ID -7626854 769514.000 -0.000 769514.000 Seven Lakh Sixty Nine Thousand Five Hundred and Fourteen
2.00 FRIENDS CO-OP LABOUR CONT AND CONST SOCIETY LTD. (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7637628 769514.000 1.000 777209.140 Seven Lakh Seventy Seven Thousand Two Hundred and Nine
3.00 PARBOTIPUR JANAMANGAL COOP LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LIMITED (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7623434 769514.000 -0.000 769514.000 Seven Lakh Sixty Nine Thousand Five Hundred and Fourteen
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PARBOTIPUR JANAMANGAL COOP LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LIMITED,BRAMBHANI CO-OP LABOUR CONT AND CONST SOCIETY LTD.(769514.000)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF 06 NOS VARIOUS WORKS AT 4 - KHASPUR CANAL ETLAPARA SHISHU SHIKSHA KENDRA BOOTH AREA UNDER JHILLI GP UNDER KHARGRAM DEVELOPMENT BLOCK Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_953072_3
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PARBOTIPUR JANAMANGAL COOP LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LIMITED (BID ID -7623434) 769514.000 L1
2 BRAMBHANI CO-OP LABOUR CONT AND CONST SOCIETY LTD. (BID ID -7626854) 769514.000 L1
3 FRIENDS CO-OP LABOUR CONT AND CONST SOCIETY LTD. (BID ID -7637628) 777209.140 L2
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.06 MB
BOQ_2281628.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
4.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].