Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹92,512Accepted-AOC 2 298 SOUTH STREET KONTHAGAI MANAMADURAI TALUK SIVAGANGAI 630611 | SIVAGANGA | TAMIL NADU | 630611 | ₹92,512 Quoted ₹92.51 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹96.32Rejected-Finance 3 57 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹96.32 | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹98.11Rejected-Finance 30 THEETHAGIRI ROAD SALEM 636001 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636001 | ₹98.11 | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | 4₹175.70Rejected-Finance 3 1160 MANGALA MEENAKSHI NAGAR 1 ST STREET PASIYAPURAM SIVAGANGAI 630611 | SIVAGANGA | TAMIL NADU | 630611 | ₹175.70 | 4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical 3 809 MELANAYAKAR STREET PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | - | - | Rejected-Technical sample Not suitable |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | S.N.TRADERS L1 | SRI DEEPHA ENTERPRISES L2 | tiara ceramiks L3 | S.N.INDUSTRIES L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | 12 MM DIA POLY PROPYLINE ROPE | 1,000 | Kgs. | 82.7 ₹82.7 Lowest | 86 ₹86 | 87.6 ₹87.6 | 175.7 ₹175.7 |
Tender Value
₹2 L
EMD Value
₹2,000
Closing Date
16 Dec 2024, 2:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer/O and M/Ariyalur
Office of the Executive engineer, Operation and maintenance, TANGEDCO, College road, Rajaji Nagar, Ariyalur 621 713.
Supply of 12 MM Dia Poly Propylene Rope
2024_EB_506400_1
ENQ. NO. EE-AYR-E-01/2024-25, Dt. 28.11.2024
Open Tender
Consumables - Raw Materials
Supply
30 days
Perambalur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹2,000
Yes
27 May 2026
2 Dec 2024
17 Dec 2024
2 Dec 2024
16 Dec 2024
2 Dec 2024
Amount
12 MM DIA POLY PROPYLINE ROPE
SRI DEEPHA ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1204274)
tiara ceramiks (BID ID -1210890)
S.N.INDUSTRIES (BID ID -1206342)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].