Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 9:00 am5d left
Commissioner of Customs
Custom House Cochin, Willingdon island, Pin-682009
Repair and restoration of the washroom attached to Room No 53 additional commissioner cabin
2026_DREV_924309_1
02/2026
Limited
Civil Works
Works
Custom House Cochin, Willingdon island
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹10,000
Yes
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling and removal of damaged portions, including collection, loading, transportation, and disposal of debris at an approved location. | 1 | work | 1.25 | ₹1.25 |
| 2 | Providing Plumbing Materials for Installation of Water Closet (Jaguar), Wash Basin(jaguar), and Tap Fittings(cera), Including CPVC/PVC Pipes, Fittings(supreme), Valves, Flexible Hoses, Waste Couplings, Connectors, Sealants etc | 1 | work | - | - |
| 3 | Flooring, wall tile replacement, plastering, and surface repair works, including dismantling of existing damaged finishes, removal of debris, surface preparation, and installation/repair with necessary materials and labour. | 220 | Sq.ft | 100 | ₹22,000 |
| 4 | Waterproofing and leakage repair works, including surface preparation, treatment of affected areas, application of suitable waterproofing materials, sealing of cracks/joints, and necessary labour and materials to prevent water seepage and leakage. | 76 | Sq.ft | 53 | ₹4,028 |
| 5 | Providing and Fixing 2' × 2' Grid False Ceiling for Toilet Using GI Suspension Grid and Ceiling Tiles, Including Main Runners, Cross Tees, Wall Angles, Hangers. | 30 | Sq.ft | 11 | ₹330 |
| 6 | Plumbing and drainage works, including replacement of defective/damaged pipes, fittings, valves, connections, and other necessary plumbing accessories, along with dismantling, installation, testing, and labour charges. | 1 | work | 10 | ₹10 |
| 7 | Supply and installation of sanitary fittings, including WC(Jaguar), wash basin(Jaguar), taps, health faucet, waste fittings(cera), connections, and other necessary accessories, complete with required labour and installation. | 1 | work | 22 | ₹22 |
| 8 | Door, ventilator, and exhaust fan repair works, including dismantling and replacement of damaged components, hardware, hinges, handles, frames, fan accessories, necessary electrical connections, testing, and labour charges | 1 | work | - | - |
| 9 | Electrical installation works, including supply and installation of light fittings(dewton), switches(legrand), wiring conduits, junction boxes(supreme), and other associated electrical accessories, complete with necessary labour, connections, testing, and commissioning. | 1 | work | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 7.22 MB
BOQ_972014.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .