Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹48.3 L
EMD Value
₹96,611
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm3d left
The Executive Engineer,Amb-Division,PWD(RandB)
o/o the Executive Engineer,Amb-Division,PWD(RandB)
Road development of Road from KMA Road to Daspara under West Balaram GP (L-2.40 Km)/ SH- Grouting, WBM-III, Re-carpeting, Construction of wing wall by CC Block laying etc from chainage 1.40 Km to 2.40 Km.
2026_CEPWD_76221_1
32/DNIT/SE-V/AMB/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
180 days
Ambassa
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,000
₹96,611
Yes
o/o the Executive Engineer,Amb-Division,PWD(RandB)
7 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026 - 27 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing and Grubbing Road Land Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting wild vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees of girthupto300mm, removal of stumps of such trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable materials and stacking of service able material to be used or auctioned, up to a lead of 1000 m including removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150mm in thickness as per MoRD Technical Specification clause 201.
(I) By Manual Means
(A) In area of non-thorny jungle | - | Hect. | 86,289.2 | - |
| 2 | Construction of Subgrade and Earthen Shoulders Construction of subgrade and earthen shoulders with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts and leads, transporting to site , spreading, grading to required slope and compacted to meet requirement of Table 300.2 as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 303.1. | - | Cum | 233.8 | - |
| 3 | Brick soling
Flat brick soling
Providing and laying flat brick soling layer on prepared subgrade according to lines, grades and cross-section shown on the drawing, filling joints with Earth, free from clay with a Plasticity Index not exceeding 6, watering and rolling the same with three wheeled road roller 80-100 kN as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 412. | - | Sqm | 600.15 | - |
| 4 | Excavation in Soil using Hydraulic Excavator and Tippers with disposal upto 1000 m Excavation for roadwork in soil with hydraulic excavator of 0.9 cum bucket capacity including cutting and loading in tippers, trimming bottom and side slopes in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross-sections and transporting to the embankment location with all lifts and lead upto 1000 m as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 302.3. | - | Cum | 44.1 | - |
| 5 | Patch repairing/Maintenance of bituminous surface road using Jhama brick aggregate & Viscosity Graded bitumen (VG-30)
Repairing pot-holes and making up small depressions with ramming or power rolling after removal/disposal of disintegrated materials with in a lead of 50m, cutting pot holes to regular shapes with vertical edges and levelling the bottom, cleaning the same with compressed air or any other appropriate method including screening, cleaning of aggregates; and filling up with jhama chips using bitumen of VG-30@54 kgperm3 of loose volume of jhama brick chips, after applying tack coat of [email protected]/ sqm and finishing the top of repaired surface levelled with adjoining area in proper grade and camber [email protected]/sqm of prepared road surface as per direction of the Engineer-in Charge and all as per MoRD technical specificationClauses1900, 502, 503 and 504 | 1 | Cum | 11,655.85 | ₹11,644.19 |
| 6 | WBM Grading 3 Providing, laying, spreading and compacting jhama brick aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing rolling with three wheel roller 80-100 KN in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming, binding materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density Grading 3 as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 405. (A)By Manual Means | 0.6 | Cum | 7,688.4 | ₹4,605.35 |
| 7 | Tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of grade VG-30 on W.B.M.
Providing and applying tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of grade VG-30, including heating the bitumen, spraying the bitumen, cleaning and preparing the existing road surface as per specifications: On W.B.M. @ 0.75 kg/ sqm. | - | Sq.m | 55.45 | - |
| 8 | Tack coat ii)Providing and applying tack coat with bitumen emulsion (RS-1) using emulsion distributor at the rate of 0.25 to 0.30 kg per sqm on the prepared granular surface treated with primer & cleaned with Hydraulic broom as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 503. | 0.2 | Sq.m | 41.4 | ₹8.28 |
| 9 | 25 mm thick Open-Graded Premix Carpet using Bituminous
(Viscosity grade/ modified bitumen) Binder Providing, laying and rolling of open-graded premix carpet of 25 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm to 5.6 mm aggregates either using Viscosity grade bitumen or emulsion to required line, grade and level to serve as
wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a three wheel 80 - 100 kN static roller capacity, finished to required level and grades to be followed by seal coat of either Type A or Type B or Type C or Type D as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 508.
Case - II By Mechanical Means (I)Bitumen of VG-30 | 0.2 | Sq.m | 410 | ₹82 |
| 10 | Surface Drains
Construction of unlined surface drains of average cross sectional area0.40sqm in ordinary soil to specified lines, grades, levels and dimensions. Excavated material to be used in embankment with a lift up to 3 m and lead of 50m (average lead25m) as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 307. | - | metre | 114.6 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.74 MB
DNIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.77 MB
BOQ_77592.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
Integrity.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.26 MB
Corrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].