Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Procurement of LED Luminaries
9828851
GEM/2026/B/7980506
Two Packet Bid
LED B C BULB 15WATT,LED FLOOD LIGHT 200W PLUS OR MINUS 10 PERCENTAGE RATED VOLT,LED FLOOD LIGHT FIX
West Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
GM(F&A), SAIL, BSL-JGOM-, Meghahatuburu Iron Ore Mines on SBI and payable at SBI, Kiriburu Branch Code – 1598(IFSC, Code: SBIN0001598, A/c No: 11657039531), (Yogesh Prasad Ram)
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LED B C BULB 15WATT | 400 | pieces | Pravin Kumar 833223,JHARKHAND GROUP OF ORE MINES, SAIL/JHARKHAND GROUP OF MINES, AT+POST: MEGHATABURU, DISTRICT WEST SINGHBHUM, STATE: JHARKHAND, PIN:833223., West Singhbhum ,833223 | 90 |
| 2 | LED FLOOD LIGHT 200W PLUS OR MINUS 10 PERCENTAGE RATED VOLT | 100 | pieces | Pravin Kumar 833223,JHARKHAND GROUP OF ORE MINES, SAIL/JHARKHAND GROUP OF MINES, AT+POST: MEGHATABURU, DISTRICT WEST SINGHBHUM, STATE: JHARKHAND, PIN:833223., West Singhbhum ,833223 | 90 |
| 3 | LED FLOOD LIGHT FIXTURE COMPLETE WITH DR | 120 | pieces | Pravin Kumar 833223,JHARKHAND GROUP OF ORE MINES, SAIL/JHARKHAND GROUP OF MINES, AT+POST: MEGHATABURU, DISTRICT WEST SINGHBHUM, STATE: JHARKHAND, PIN:833223., West Singhbhum ,833223 | 90 |
| 4 | LED FLOOD LIGHT FIXTURE 100W PLUS 10 PERCENTAGE RAT | 200 | pieces | Pravin Kumar 833223,JHARKHAND GROUP OF ORE MINES, SAIL/JHARKHAND GROUP OF MINES, AT+POST: MEGHATABURU, DISTRICT WEST SINGHBHUM, STATE: JHARKHAND, PIN:833223., West Singhbhum ,833223 | 90 |
| 5 | LED 350W WARM FLOOD LIGHT FITING | 250 | pieces | Pravin Kumar 833223,JHARKHAND GROUP OF ORE MINES, SAIL/JHARKHAND GROUP OF MINES, AT+POST: MEGHATABURU, DISTRICT WEST SINGHBHUM, STATE: JHARKHAND, PIN:833223., West Singhbhum ,833223 | 90 |
| 6 | LED SLIM DOWN LIGHT 6 DIA POWER 18 | 30 | pieces | Pravin Kumar 833223,JHARKHAND GROUP OF ORE MINES, SAIL/JHARKHAND GROUP OF MINES, AT+POST: MEGHATABURU, DISTRICT WEST SINGHBHUM, STATE: JHARKHAND, PIN:833223., West Singhbhum ,833223 | 90 |
| 7 | LED STREET LIGHT 100 W ANNEXURE I | 270 | pieces | Pravin Kumar 833223,JHARKHAND GROUP OF ORE MINES, SAIL/JHARKHAND GROUP OF MINES, AT+POST: MEGHATABURU, DISTRICT WEST SINGHBHUM, STATE: JHARKHAND, PIN:833223., West Singhbhum ,833223 | 90 |
| 8 | RETRO FIT TYPE LED TUBE LIGHT LENGTH | 600 | pieces | Pravin Kumar 833223,JHARKHAND GROUP OF ORE MINES, SAIL/JHARKHAND GROUP OF MINES, AT+POST: MEGHATABURU, DISTRICT WEST SINGHBHUM, STATE: JHARKHAND, PIN:833223., West Singhbhum ,833223 | 90 |
| 9 | LED TUBE LIGHT FITTING COMPLETE LENGTH | 1,000 | pieces | Pravin Kumar 833223,JHARKHAND GROUP OF ORE MINES, SAIL/JHARKHAND GROUP OF MINES, AT+POST: MEGHATABURU, DISTRICT WEST SINGHBHUM, STATE: JHARKHAND, PIN:833223., West Singhbhum ,833223 | 90 |
| 10 | 25 WATT LED POST TOP LANTERN IN POLYCARB | 60 | pieces | Pravin Kumar 833223,JHARKHAND GROUP OF ORE MINES, SAIL/JHARKHAND GROUP OF MINES, AT+POST: MEGHATABURU, DISTRICT WEST SINGHBHUM, STATE: JHARKHAND, PIN:833223., West Singhbhum ,833223 | 90 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9828851.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.24 MB
led_lights_miom_merged_2026-09-01-10-37-02_80e455468c35d2563fabb02f73ef4ba5.pdf
BOQ • 0.61 MB
boq_led_flood_light_2026-09-01-10-37-02_dbb0d9563907909aebbe72ddd069e1bf.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATC_d6d38047-27f0-44e3-b4e91788240720864_BUYCON78.SAIL.JH@GEMBUYER.IN.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.96 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .