Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-2₹16.8 LAccepted-AOC 579 39 | INDORE | MADHYA PRADESH | 452001 | ₹16.8 L | L-2 | Accepted-AOC Below Rate. |
| 2 | L-1₹14.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹14.8 L | L-1 | Rejected-Finance Higher Rate |
| 3 | L-3₹18.5 LRejected-Finance FIRST JR MIG 1 6 BLOCK NO 1 GEETANJALI COMPLEX BHOPAL | ₹18.5 L | L-3 | Rejected-Finance Higher Rate |
| 4 | L-4₹21.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹21.5 L | L-4 | Rejected-Finance Higher Rate |
Tender Value
₹16.8 L
EMD Value
₹35,000
Closing Date
23 Jul 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
EE Tawa Project Division Itarsi
EE Tawa Project Division Itarsi
PROVIDING SECURITY GUARD AT TAWA DAM SITE FOR TAWA PROJECT Under Tawa Project Itarsi
2026_WRD_515477_1
2026_WRD_515477
Open Tender
Manpower Supply
Percentage
270 days
EE Tawa Project Division Itarsi
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹35,000
13 Aug 2026
10 Jul 2026
27 Jul 2026
10 Jul 2026
23 Jul 2026
16 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | providing Security guards at Tawa Dam Site of Tawa Project | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Deployment of Security Guards for Security Arrangement in Tawa dam parisar at Tawanagar Total Nos. of Gaurd days 3240 for 09 Months including maintaining proper data of visitors and due entries of all material/articles coming in and going out at entrance gate. Campus, restriction of standing of private vehicle and unwanted elements, watching and arranging in proper manner two wheeler & four wheeler vehicle of staff in front side parking in specified place with opening & closing of gate at the time of entrance of vehicle also watching govt. vehicle in campus at night with watching of all material and there should not be any hindrance in the office working with proper supervision etc. with proper uniform, identity card & agency name on duty time and all govt. holidays & guard age not more than 55 years also physically fit & complete duty in government holiday etc. in all respect as per requirement and/ or as directed by Engineer in Charge. | 1 | Nos. | 16,83,626 | ₹16,83,626 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.77 MB
TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 14.77 MB
BOQ_626897.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Corrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].