Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹7.4 L
Closing Date
1 Sept 2026, 5:00 pmDue tomorrow
Superintending Engineer PMGSY Circle Jammu
Office of the Superintending Engineer PMGSY Circle Jammu Tiger Division Burma Dwar, Satwari
Macadamization under Cities and Towns on road Km 7th of L025 to Pehra under Pkg No. JK12-320, Block Khawas, District Rajouri, Length 10.00 kms
2026_JKRRD_149063_1
SE/PMGSY/J/40 of 2026-27 Dated 12.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
730 days
Budhal
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹10,000
₹7.4 L
PMGSY Circle Jammu
12 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
13 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
13 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | INITIAL REHABILITATION : Earth work in excavating for structure as per drawing and technical specification clause 301.2 including setting out construction of shoring and bracing, removal of slumps and other delirious material and disposal up to a lead of 50mts dressing of sides and bottom and back filling in trenches with excavate suitable material including dewatering if any up to 3mts depth in AKS | 54.6 | Cum | 256.85 | ₹14,024.01 |
| 0.0 | Back filling behind R/wall Abutment wing wall Return wall with available stone from earthwork complete as per drawing & technical specification clause 1204.3.8 labour rate. | 28.56 | Cum | 578.15 | ₹16,511.96 |
| 0.0 | Providing & filling hand packed stones in wire crates including cost of stones and crates (NSI) | 120.96 | Cum | 1,765.8 | ₹2,13,591.17 |
| 0.0 | Carriage of Stone by MT for an average distance of 20 kms | 117.1 | Cum | 482.31 | ₹56,478.5 |
| 0.0 | Renewal Coat Clearance of Drain and slips In ordinary soils disposal lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m. | 5,112 | Cum | 154.15 | ₹7,88,014.8 |
| 0.0 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing close graded Material
conforming to specifications, mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC,
carriage of mixed material by tippers to work site, for all leads & lifts,
spreading in uniform layers of specified thickness with motor grader on
prepared surface and compacting with vibratory power roller to achieve
the desired density, complete as per specifications and directions of
Engineer-in-Charge. with material conforming to Grade-I (size range 75 mm to
0.075 mm) having CBR Value-30 | 1,089 | Cum | 1,880.3 | ₹20,47,646.7 |
| 0.0 | Laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregate of specified sizes to
WBM Grade III specifications in uniform thickness, hand picking, rolling with 3
wheeled road / vibratory roller 8-10 tonne capacity in stages to proper
grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening
/binding material to fill up interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and
compacting to the required density. | 990 | Cum | 768.15 | ₹7,60,468.5 |
| 0.0 | Scarifying metalled (water-bound) road surface including disposal of
rubbish lead upto 50m and consolidation of the aggregate received from
scarifying with power road roller of 8 to 10 tonne capacity. | 13,200 | sqm | 24.45 | ₹3,22,740 |
| 0.0 | Supplying and stacking at site graded crushed stone aggregate of size 53 mm to 22.4 mm | 990 | Cum | 1,204.15 | ₹11,92,108.5 |
| 0.0 | Supplying and stacking at site stone screnning of size 11.2 mm nominal size (Type B | 225.72 | cum | 1,204.15 | ₹2,71,800.74 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.34 MB
BOQ_234473.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].