Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹48.5 L
EMD Value
₹48,500
Closing Date
16 Feb 2026, 4:30 pmClosed
Sri Sivalayam Swamy Temple, Goravanahalli(V), Pari
Sri Sivalayam Swamy Temple, Goravanahalli(V), Parigi(M), Sri Satya Sai District
Reconstruction of Sri Sivalayam Swamy Temple, Goravanahalli(V), Parigi(M), Sri Satya Sai District
893877
P/COE/29/2026
OPEN - NCB
Civil Works
SRI SATYA SAI
6 documents required · 5 mandatory · 1 optional
₹1,717
₹48,500
3 Mar 2026
2 Feb 2026
2 Feb 2026
Earth work excavation and depositing on banks with an initial lead of 10m and initial lift of 2m in soils like in rock like shales, ordinary gravel and rock like shales, ordinary gravel stoney earth and earth mixed with fair sized boulders etc completewhich do not require blasting etc., complete for foundations as per APSS No.308
Sand with filling sand from approved sources in layers not exeeding 15 cm thick, consolidating each deposited layer basement with Sand with watering and ramming with heavy rammers including all water leads, including charges for all operations, incidential, labour charge as per APSS-310
Plain Cement Concrete (1:4:8) (cement: fine aggregate: Coarse aggregate) for foundations and under flooring bed using coarse aggregate 40mm size hard , machine crushed granite from approved quarry including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand, coarse aggregate, water etc. to site, excluding seigniorage charges, sales & other taxes on all materials and including all charges for machine mixing, laying concrete in foundations and under flooring bed, ramming in 15 cm layers finishing top surface to the required level curing etc., and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work. (APSS No. 402)
Random Rubble stone masonry in CM (1:6) prop: (Cement: Screened sand) using hard granite stones carted from approved quarry including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, screened sand, water, stones etc., from approved quarry, to site and excluding seigniorage charges, sales & other taxes on all materials including labour for cutting stones to required size and shape, mixing, of cement, mortar, construction, curing etc.,and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work in foundation and basement. (APSS No. 601 & 615)
Ornamental Brick Masonry in C.M(1:5) mix using II nd class bricks well burnt from any kiln, inclusive of brick bots, and madras terrace bricks, including cost & conveyance of all materials, labour charges, scaffolding charges, and curing etc., complete complying of standard specifications and as directed during execution of work for one Cu.m
1)Vimanam 1st storey
2)Vimanam 2nd Storey
Second class Ornamental Plastering in CM 1" to 1 1/4" thick base plastering in CM (1:3) 20mm thick and top plastering in CM(1:2) mix 12mm thick including cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charges etc complete
1)Vimanam 1st storey
2)Vimanam 2nd Storey
Supply of Black Granite stone including cost of stone, Rough dressing, Palamana dressing, cost of jointing including cost and conveyance of chisels, hammers all materials labour charges etc complte (Separate sheet enclosed) Cost of stone
Rough Dressing upto Vedika
Rough Dressing above Vedika and inside layers
Palamana Dressing for Upanam
Palamana Dressing for Upapeeta Padmam
Palamana Dressing for Adhistanam
Palamana Dressing for Sthambhavargam
Palamana Dressing for Inside layers
Palamana Dressing for Prasthara Uttaram
Palamana Dressing for Prastharam Kapotham
Palamana Dressing for Prastharam Vyalamu
Palamana Dressing for Konavattam & Chaduravattam
Cost of Jointing
Supply of hard granite cut stone slabs for flooring form approved quarry including cost and converyance etc., complete with the following specifications.The size of the stone slab should not be less than 0.61mx 0.45m(2'-0"x1'-6").The thickness of the stone slabs should not be less than 100mm ( 4") in all sides. The top of the slab should be dressed with the following dressings properly.All the sides of the slabs should be dressed with following dressing to a depth of 40mm (11/2") from top surface to suit proper alignment and jointing with side slabs.The slabs should be laid horizontally and jointed properly to alignment over sand bed (excluding cost of sand bed).cement mortar bed.The joint of the slab should not be more than 6mm (1/4" thick).The slabs should be jointed with C.M(1:3) and the mortar should not come over the slab for the above item the rate is including cost and conveyance of all materials to site of work including necessary labour charges, dressing, laying, jointing but excluding cost of sand for bedmortar the bed will be paid under relevent item .( Cement mortar of 0.005 Cum/ Sqm should be used for joints.)
a) cost of stone
b) Three line palamana dressing
c) Labour charges for jointing
VRCC M-20 grade nominal mix (cement :fine aggreegate: coarse aggregate) corresponding to table 9 of IS456 using 20mm size machine crushed hard granite metal (coarse aggreegate)from approved Quarry including cost and conveyancej of all materials like cement,fine aggregate(sand)coarse aggregate, water etc, to site and excluding seigniorage charges,sales and other taxes on all materials including all operational incidental and labour charges such as machine mixing , laying concrete, curing etc., complete but excluding cost of steel and its fabrication charges for finished item of work, but excluding centering shuttering :
Painting to new walls with 2 coats of acrylic emulsion paint weather proof water-based, modified acrylic with silicon additives exterior grade having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound ) content less than 50 grams/ liter. of approved brand and colour over a base coat of appropriate primer of approved brand,of first grade making 3 coats in all to give an even shade after thouroughly brushing the surface to remove all dirt and remains of loose powdered materials including cost and conveyance of all materials to work site and operational, labour charges and incidental charges such as scaffolding, lift charges etc., complete for finished item of work as per SS911 for External walls.
Supplying and fixing of granite stone door frame with palamana dressing with padmam , nagabhandham, padma rekulu etc., including cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charges etc complete
a) cost and conveyance of granite stone door frames
b) palamana dressing with padmam , padma rekulu, nagabhandam etc.,
c) Fixing Charges
Supplying and fixing of best teak wood door shutter with two leaves with single / double rows of padmas with necessary fittings and locking arrangments including the cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charegs etc complete
Supplying and fixing of granite stone somasutram including the cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charges etc complete
Supplying and fixing of brass stupi with stupi dandam including the cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charges etc complete
Cement vigrahams as per drawing including cost and comveyance of all materials labour charges for fixing them in position etc., complete for finished item of work
Standing 2 hands @ 2nd story and shalaharam
Sitting 2 hands @ 1st story
supply ing fixing of scaffolding during execution of work including cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charges etc complete
a) up to 20'-0" height
a) up to 20'-0" to 40'-0" height
stage.html
html • 0.01 MB
aoc.html
html • 0.01 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.01 MB
Tender Document.docx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.14 MB
Boq Gorvanahalli.xlsx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.12 MB
document-316.pdf
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.09 MB
Hindupur_Temple_Document.pdf
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 17.47 MB
Sivalayam Temple Goravanahalli.pdf
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 2.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].