Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.7 L
EMD Value
₹3,400
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 4:00 pmDue today
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI
Please refer BOQ
2026_RDPR_321429_6
e-NIT No. 54 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 19-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Rajouri
Please refer Tender Documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
Treasury Challan MH-0515
₹3,400
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shaft ,wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, in 80% AKS , 20% OR | 4.6 | Cum | 304.18 | ₹1,399.23 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of M10 grade with Boulders including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. PCC | 8.4 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹48,162.24 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of M10 grade with Boulders including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. BOULDERS | 2.1 | cum | 700 | ₹1,470 |
| 4 | Providing and Laying RCC in M20 Grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. | 3.72 | Cum | 9,821.85 | ₹36,537.28 |
| 5 | Steel Reinforcement for RCC Work | 338.08 | kg | 123.2 | ₹41,651.46 |
| 6 | Excavating, supplying and filling of local earth (including royalty)by mechanical transport upto a lead of 5 km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. complete. | 13.8 | cum | 276.6 | ₹3,817.08 |
| 7 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work suspended floors | 5.11 | sqm | 718.2 | ₹3,670 |
| 8 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work Edges of slab | 24.24 | m | 262.2 | ₹6,355.73 |
| 9 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work Walls | 13.59 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹3,891.5 |
| 10 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work | 4.32 | sqm | 1,145.1 | ₹4,946.83 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.90 MB
BOQ_1080761.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].