Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
registrar
kannur university thavakkara campus kannur
civil and electrical works of Dormitory at Mangattuparamba Campus Canteen Kannur University
2026_KnrU_867055_1
PLD/E3/24608/2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
work
please refer tender documents and nit
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹2,950
Yes
₹50,000
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1CIVIL WORK | |||||
| 1.01 | OD195476/2025-2026
Demolishing laterite work manually / by mechanical means including stacking of
serviceable
material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction
of
Engineer-in-Charge. In cement mortar | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.02 | 15.23.2
Dismantling tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement mortar including stacking
material within 50 metres lead.For thickness of tiles above 25 mm and up to 40 mm | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.03 | 50.14.1.2
Removing and refixing window shutters after necessary repairs for easy opening and
closing etc complete as per the direction of site Engineer-in-charge | - | each | - | - |
| 1.04 | 50.6.1.8
Solid block masonry using pre cast solid blocks (Factory made) of size 40x20x15cm
or nearest available size confirming to IS 2185 part I of 1979 for super structure up to
floor two level with thickness 15cm in: CM 1:6 ( 1 cement : 6 coarse sand etc
complete | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.05 | 13.16.1
6 mm cement plaster of mix:1:3 ( 1 cement : 3 fine sand) | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 1.06 | 13.43.1
Applying one coat of water thinnable cement primer of approved brand and
manufacture on wall surface:Water thinnable cement primer | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 1.07 | 13.46.1 Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade:New work (Two
or more coat applied @ 1.67 ltr/10 sqm over and including priming coat of exterior
primer applied @ 2.20 kg/10 sqm) | 0.8 | sqm | - | - |
| 1.08 | 5.3
Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs, having slope up
to 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills,
staircases and spiral stair cases up to floor five level excluding the cost of centering,
shuttering, finishing and reinforcement, with1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (Zone
III) derived from natural sources: 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size
derived from natural sources). | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.09 | 5.9.3
Centering and shuttering including strutting, etc. and removal of form for:Suspended
floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platform | - | sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.67 MB
FormofTender.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.15 MB
DeclarationnotBlacklisted.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.14 MB
BOQ_1468096.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Formofaffidavit.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.25 MB
Preliminaryagreement1.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.28 MB
BondTermiteproof1.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.24 MB
standardbiddocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.94 MB
IntegritypactCertificate.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.23 MB
Requisitionforepayment.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .