Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.2 L
EMD Value
₹20,301
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm4d left
Executive Engineer (C),
Executive Engineer (C), BSNL CIVIL DIVISION SUNDER NAGAR
Provision of Aluminium doors and miscellaneous civil works in Office building and Renovation of residential Accommodation of HP State pollution Control Board Regional office Bilaspur HP
2026_BSNL_288913_1
12/EE/BSNL/CD/SNR/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
60 days
HP
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
Accounts Officer EF O/o CGMT BSNL HP Telecom C
₹20,301
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sub-Head : Wood and P.V.C.
WorkProviding M.S. Piano hinges ISI marked IS : 3818 finished with nickel chromium plating grade 1 as per IS: 1068 and fixing with necessaryscrews etc., complete.
a) Overall width 35 mm | 25 | m | 336.45 | ₹8,411.25 |
| 2 | Providing and fixing aluminium die cast body tubular type universal hydraulic door closer (having brand logo with ISI, IS : 3564, embossed on the body, door weight upto 35 kg and door width upto 700 mm), with necessary accessories and screws etc. complete. | 10 | No. | 1,124.85 | ₹11,248.5 |
| 3 | Providing and fixing aluminium sliding door bolts ISI marked anodised (anodic coating not less than grade AC 10 as per IS : 1868) transparent or dyed to required colour or shade with nuts and screws etc. complete :
a) 250x16 mm | 10 | No. | 260.6 | ₹2,606 |
| 4 | Providing and fixing aluminium tower bolts ISI marked anodised (anodic coating not less than grade AC 10 as per IS : 1868 ) transparent or dyed to required colour or shade with necessary screws etc. complete :
a) 250x10 mm | 20 | No. | 115.15 | ₹2,303 |
| 5 | Providing and fixing aluminium handles ISI marked, anodised (anodic coating not less than grade AC 10 as per IS : 1868) transparent or dyed to required colour or shade with necessary screws etc. complete :
a) 125 mm | 60 | No. | 66.25 | ₹3,975 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing cuboard shutter with 19 mm thick one side decorative and other side balancing lamination factory pressed BWP grade marine ply as per IS 710 of approved brand including 2 mm thick PVC edege banding tape with hot glue by edege bending machine etc. with auto closing spring loaded hinges (hydraulic type) etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. (Payment of providing and fixing auto closing hinges shall be paid separately) | 60 | Sqm | 2,829.25 | ₹1,69,755 |
| 7 | Sub-Head : Steel Work
Structural steel work riveted, bolted or welded in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete. | 2,000 | Kg. | 133.7 | ₹2,67,400 |
| 8 | Sub-Head : Roofing
Providing and fixing precoated galvanised iron profile sheets (size, shape and pitch of corrugation as approved by Engineer-in-Charge) of total coated thickness 0.50 mm (base metal of minimum 0.45 mm thickness with total coating thickness of 0.05mm) with zinc coating 120 grams per sqm as per IS: 277, in 240 mpa steel grade, 5-7 microns epoxy primer on both side of the sheet and polyester top coat 15-18 microns. Sheet should have protective guard film of 25 microns minimum to avoid scratches during transportation and should be supplied in single length upto 12 metre or as desired by Engineer-in-charge. The sheet shall be fixed using self drilling /seIf tapping screws of size (5.5x 55 mm) with EPDM seal, complete upto any pitch in horizontal/ vertical or curved surfaces, excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required. | 75 | Sqm | 738.65 | ₹55,398.75 |
| 9 | Sub-Head : Finishing
Distempering with 1st quality acrylic distemper (ready mixed) having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound ) content less than 50 gram/ litre, of approved brand and of required shade and colour complete to give and even shade.
a) Old work (one or more coats) | 1,500 | Sqm | 62.7 | ₹94,050 |
| 10 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade :
a) One or more coats on old work. | 400 | Sqm | 102.8 | ₹41,120 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.02 MB
BOQ_336986.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].