Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | l1₹3.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.5 L Quoted ₹4.2 L | l1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹4.2 LRejected-Finance VILLAGE JATARPUR P O EROALI P S KHARGRAM DIST MURSHIDABAD | EROALI | MURSHIDABAD | WEST BENGAL | ₹4.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹4.4 LRejected-Finance VILLAGE DHAMALIPARA P O PURANDARPUR P S KHARGRAM DIST MURSHIDABAD | MURSHIDABAD | WEST BENGAL | ₹4.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance l3 |
| 4 | L3₹4.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 5 | L4₹4.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.7 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
Tender Value
₹4.9 L
EMD Value
₹9,842
Closing Date
7 Sept 2024, 5:55 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
NAGAR
CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM PCC ROAD FROM NIMTOLA SSK TO EROALI PASCHIM PARA AT EROALI UNDER EROALI GP UNDER KHARGRAM PANCHAYAT SAMITI
2024_ZPHD_741356_10
14/KPS/24-25
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
15 days
NAGAR
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹1,200
₹9,842
Yes
26 Aug 2026
30 Aug 2024
10 Sept 2024
30 Aug 2024
7 Sept 2024
30 Aug 2024
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Utpal Dutta Created Date/Time: 28-Sep-2024 01:21 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM PCC ROAD FROM NIMTOLA SSK TO EROALI PASCHIM PARA AT EROALI UNDER EROALI GP UNDER KHARGRAM PANCHAYAT SAMITI Tender ID: 2024_ZPHD_741356_10
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, Khargram Panchayet samity Nagar, Murshidabad
Name of Work:-CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM PCC ROAD FROM NIMTOLA SSK TO EROALI PASCHIM PARA AT EROALI UNDER EROALI GP UNDER KHARGRAM PANCHAYAT SAMITI
Contract No: 014/KPS/24-25 Dt-29.08.2024 Executive Officer, Khargram Panchayetsamity, Nagar, Murshidabad
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SOHEL CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-19BANPS4472G1Z4) BID ID -5540386 492106.000 -14.990 418339.311 Four Lakh Eighteen Thousand Three Hundred and Thirty Nine
2.00 TORNADO CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-19AFYPA0729F1ZC) BID ID -5542881 492106.000 -14.990 418339.311 Four Lakh Eighteen Thousand Three Hundred and Thirty Nine
3.00 RAHAMAT-E-KHODA (GSTN-19DBJPK5998G1ZV) BID ID -5533494 492106.000 -5.500 465040.170 Four Lakh Sixty Five Thousand Fourty
4.00 SAGAR GHOSH (GSTN-19BAPPG5409Q1Z2) BID ID -5537228 492106.000 -0.060 491810.736 Four Lakh Ninty One Thousand Eight Hundred and Ten
5.00 PARTHASARTHI MONDAL (GSTN-19FEHPM3956P1ZI) BID ID -5537122 492106.000 -0.090 491663.105 Four Lakh Ninty One Thousand Six Hundred and Sixty Three
6.00 MD. ABDUL JABBAR SK (GSTN-NA) BID ID -5530726 492106.000 -10.100 442403.294 Four Lakh Fourty Two Thousand Four Hundred and Three
7.00 MD IMAMUL HOQUE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -5538884 492106.000 -7.990 452786.731 Four Lakh Fifty Two Thousand Seven Hundred and Eighty Six
8.00 SAMARENDRA GHOSH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -5537313 492106.000 -0.030 491958.368 Four Lakh Ninty One Thousand Nine Hundred and Fifty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SOHEL CONSTRUCTION,TORNADO CONSTRUCTION(418339.311)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM PCC ROAD FROM NIMTOLA SSK TO EROALI PASCHIM PARA AT EROALI UNDER EROALI GP UNDER KHARGRAM PANCHAYAT SAMITI Tender ID: 2024_ZPHD_741356_10
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SOHEL CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -5540386) 418339.311 L1
2 TORNADO CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -5542881) 418339.311 L1
3 MD. ABDUL JABBAR SK (BID ID -5530726) 442403.294 L2
4 MD IMAMUL HOQUE (BID ID -5538884) 452786.731 L3
5 RAHAMAT-E-KHODA (BID ID -5533494) 465040.170 L4
6 PARTHASARTHI MONDAL (BID ID -5537122) 491663.105 L5
7 SAGAR GHOSH (BID ID -5537228) 491810.736 L6
8 SAMARENDRA GHOSH (BID ID -5537313) 491958.368 L7
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].