Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10 L
EMD Value
₹25,000
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 10:30 pm6d left
Directorate of Municipal Administration
S M TIPPU
8217070907
Annual Maintenance and Repair of Borewells and Borewell Motors in Kamalapura TMC Limits for the Year 2026-27
DMA/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT59854/CALL-2
DMA/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT59854/CALL-2
Open
Other Works
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
DMA Town Municipal Council Kamalapur
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
₹25,000
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
Annual Maintenance and Repair of Borewells and Borewell Motors in Kamalapura TMC Limits for the Year 2026-27
Supply and fixing of Auxiliary contactor relay with 2 NO and 2 NC contact and operating coil voltage of 220V to 260V. fixed on existing wood/panel board using necessary bolts, nuts, washers and wiring...
Providing and fixing MS casing collars as per IS 1239 (part-II) 1982 with all latest amendments if any for any dia. The thickness of plate used for covering one end shall be 3mm (minimum). The dimensi...
Rewinding of submersible pumpset with copper winding wires of appropriate guage, as per specifications and / or directions of the departmental officials, including all materials, labour, equipment and...
Rewinding of submersible pumpset with copper winding wires of appropriate guage, as per specifications and / or directions of the departmental officials, including all materials, labour, equipment and...
Rewinding of submersible pumpset with copper winding wires of appropriate guage, as per specifications and / or directions of the departmental officials, including all materials, labour, equipment and...
Rewinding of monoblock motor with copper insulaton wire suitable gauge as per ISI specification with all necessary materials and labour,tools and equipments with guarantee period of not less than 12 m...
Replace the components of submersible pump sets, requiring replacements decided by the departmental officials, with respective make of damaged ones, including all materials, labour, equipments and tes...
Replace the components of submersible pump sets, requiring replacements decided by the departmental officials, with respective make of damaged ones, including all materials, labour, equipments and tes...
Replace the components of submersible pump sets, requiring replacements decided by the departmental officials, with respective make of damaged ones, including all materials, labour, equipments and tes...
Replace the components of submersible pump sets, requiring replacements decided by the departmental officials, with respective make of damaged ones, including all materials, labour, equipments and tes...
Supplying and fixing single phase preventer using necessary wiresover an existing panel board suitable for motor upto 20 HP capacities. Ele SR 2023-24 Volume-6, Page No.14 Item No. 5.3
Supplying & fixing of Porcelain fuse channel with cutout on existing wooden/panel using necessary nuts, bolts and washers.32 A. Ele SR 2023-24 Volume-6, Page No.14 Item No. 5.7
Supplying & fixing of Porcelain fuse channel with cutout on existing wooden/panel using necessary nuts, bolts and washers.63 A. Ele SR 2023-24 Volume-6, Page No.14 Item No. 5.7
Supply and delivery at site Brand new best make PVC insulated cable of Flat 3 core (sheathed) of nominal cross sectional area as per IS 694-1990 with ISI Mark and as per its latest amendments. 1x3x4 S...
42 P400 Providing main connection from pole PVC insulated sheathed steel wire cable in new trench as per IS 1554 1988 with latest amendments with ISI mark from KPTCL pole to meter board unit Common WS...
Supply, installing,testing and commissioning COMMON control panel consisting of the following INCOMING:1 No set of Phase indicating lamps with SFU of suitable rating 1 No, Analog Ammeter, 1 No Analog ...
Replace the components of motor parts of submersible pump sets, items requiring replacements decided by the departmental officials, with respective make of damaged ones, including all materials, labou...
Replace the components of motor parts of submersible pump sets, items requiring replacements decided by the departmental officials, with respective make of damaged ones, including all materials, labou...
Labour charges for Lifting of non functioning submersible pump set along with cable and GI pipes (Each length = 6m) ). for 50 mm. Common WS SR 2023-24 Volume V,Page No 142 Item No 12.24
Labour charges for Erection of new / repaired submersible pump set along with GI pipes (32mm / 50mm), cable (New submersible pump set if required will be supplied by the department free of cost and re...
Lifting of struck up submersible pump set. Upto 300 ft Common WS SR 2023-24 Volume V,Page No 142 Item No 12.26
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
KW1 bid doc Borewell Maintenance.doc
Tender Document • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].