Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.2 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -38.50% | ₹3.2 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹3.3 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -37.11% | ₹3.3 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹3.3 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -36.00% | ₹3.3 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 4 | L4₹3.4 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -34.71% | ₹3.4 L | L4 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 5 | L5₹3.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -33.77% | ₹3.5 L | L5 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹5.2 L
EMD Value
₹10,440
Closing Date
10 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer REW Baramulla
Executive Engineer REW Baramulla
DEVELOPMENT OF PLAY FIELD AT HARDABOORA B PYTT HALQA,- HARDABOORA B BLOCK ,- HARDABOORA SCHEME ADP (DDC) FY,-2026-27
2026_RDPR_317331_16
146Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 Dated 22/07/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
45 days
BARAMULLA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹10,440
26 Aug 2026
22 Jul 2026
11 Aug 2026
22 Jul 2026
10 Aug 2026
22 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan incl disposal of excavated earth , lead upto 50 m and lift 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer in charge.All kinds of soils. | 15.57 | sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and laying of stone solling hand Packed including Carriages by MT | 14.48 | cum | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 1 | cum | 0.9 | ₹0.9 |
| 4 | 12 mm thick cement plaster in 1 : 6 (1 cement : 6 fine sand) | 140.57 | sqm | 1 | ₹140.43 |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for foundation in Footing etc for mass conc. | 204.46 | sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Excavating supplying filling of local good earth by MT Incl. ramming in layers etc complete | 307.9 | sqm | - | - |
| 7 | P/Laying of 75 mm dia PVC pipe of Std Quality (Weep Holes) Type B | 10 | Rm | - | - |
| 8 | Engagement of JCB for levelling of ground incl.excavation of dumped stones incl. disposal of unservicable material within a lead of 50 mtrs | 40 | Hrs | - | - |
| 9 | Carriage of stone/agg by MT up to an avariage 15 kms | 0.9 | cum | 1 | ₹0.9 |
| 10 | Carriage of sand/agg by MT up to an avariage 45 kms | 19.87 | cum | 1 | ₹19.85 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
finance_1039589.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.15 MB
BOQ_1039589.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].