Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC QUOTED LOWEST RATE |
| 2 | L2₹5.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance QUOTED RATE MORE THAN L1 |
| 3 | L3₹5.3 LRejected-Finance JAGANNATH SINGH STREET MONIRAMPUR GOWALAPARA NEAR KALI MANDIR BARRACKPORE H O PIN 700120 | BARRACKPORE | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 700120 | ₹5.3 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance QUOTED RATE MORE THAN L1 |
| 4 | L4₹6.6 LRejected-Finance 139 B B SEN ROAD CHANDANNAGAR HOOGHLY WEST BENGAL 712136 | CHANDANNAGAR | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | 712136 | ₹6.6 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance QUOTED RATE MORE THAN L1 |
| 5 | L5₹6.9 LRejected-Finance 0 PANANDHRO PANANDHRO LAKHAPAT PANANDHRO KACHCHH GUJARAT 370627 UDYAM GJ 13 0010841 | KACHCHH | GUJARAT | 370627 | ₹6.9 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance QUOTED RATE MORE THAN L1 |
Tender Value
₹6.9 L
EMD Value
₹13,843
Closing Date
11 Sept 2024, 5:30 pmClosed
AEO N 24 PGS ZP
N 24 PGS ZP
Construction of Paka drain at Nitai Debnaths house to Drubha Pals house via Sujan Sahas house under Barasat-I Block, Mouza Duttapukur, J.L No 122, G.P Duttapukur
2024_ZPHD_743347_1
NPG / N - 35 /24-25(Eng.)
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
N 24 PGS ZP
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,000
₹13,843
Yes
N 24 PGS ZP
27 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2024
17 Sept 2024
3 Sept 2024
11 Sept 2024
3 Sept 2024
4 Sept 2024
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Umasankar Rana Created Date/Time: 24-Sep-2024 02:48 PM Tender Title: NPG / N - 35 / 01 (Eng.) Tender ID: 2024_ZPHD_743347_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Addl. Executive Officer, North 24 Parganas Zilla Parishad.
Name of Work: Construction of Paka drain at Nitai Debnath's house to Drubha Pal's house via Sujan Saha's house under Barasat-I Block, Mouza:- Duttapukur, J.L No 122, G.P:- Duttapukur
Contract No: NPG / N – 35/24-25(Eng.) Dated: 02/09/2024
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MINA ENTERPRISE (GSTN-19BRAPG7389E2ZJ) BID ID -5537779 692170.000 -23.510 529440.833 Five Lakh Twenty Nine Thousand Four Hundred and Fourty
2.00 M/S IKBAL CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-19ABOPI9721K1Z1) BID ID -5548410 692170.000 -26.400 509437.120 Five Lakh Nine Thousand Four Hundred and Thirty Seven
3.00 OM CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -5549634 692170.000 -0.300 690093.490 Six Lakh Ninty Thousand Ninty Three
4.00 THAVANESH ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -5555334 692170.000 -31.110 476835.913 Four Lakh Seventy Six Thousand Eight Hundred and Thirty Five
5.00 CHATTERJEE CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -5538101 692170.000 -5.000 657561.500 Six Lakh Fifty Seven Thousand Five Hundred and Sixty One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: THAVANESH ENTERPRISE(476835.913)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: NPG / N - 35 / 01 (Eng.) Tender ID: 2024_ZPHD_743347_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 THAVANESH ENTERPRISE (BID ID -5555334) 476835.913 L1
2 M/S IKBAL CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -5548410) 509437.120 L2
3 MINA ENTERPRISE (BID ID -5537779) 529440.833 L3
4 CHATTERJEE CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -5538101) 657561.500 L4
5 OM CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -5549634) 690093.490 L5
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].