Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹6.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹6.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd lowest |
Tender Value
₹6.1 L
EMD Value
₹12,200
Closing Date
8 Apr 2023, 5:00 pmClosed
BDO Khargram
nagar Murshidabad
Construction of MidDayMeal shead 120 seater at Surkhali Jr High School under Khargram Development Block
2023_ZPHD_503201_1
08/KHB/22-23
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
Sadal
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹1,500
₹12,200
Yes
26 Aug 2026
4 Apr 2023
11 Apr 2023
4 Apr 2023
8 Apr 2023
4 Apr 2023
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Kalisadhan Mukherjee Created Date/Time: 12-Apr-2023 02:41 PM Tender Title: Construction of MidDayMeal shead 120 seater at Surkhali Jr High School under Khargram Development Block Tender ID: 2023_ZPHD_503201_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Khargram Development Block
Name of Work:Construction of Mid-Day-Meal shead (120 seater) at Surkhali Jr. High School under Khargram Development Block
Contract No: Block Development Officer, Nagar, Murshidabad
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words
1.00 AZIZ ENTERPRISE(GSTN-NA) 607127.000 -0.080 606641.298 Six Lakh Six Thousand Six Hundred and Fourty One
2.00 INDIAN IDEAL INNOVATIVE IMPLEMENT(GSTN-NA) 607127.000 -0.010 607066.287 Six Lakh Seven Thousand Sixty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: AZIZ ENTERPRISE(606641.298)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of MidDayMeal shead 120 seater at Surkhali Jr High School under Khargram Development Block Tender ID: 2023_ZPHD_503201_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 AZIZ ENTERPRISE 606641.298 L1
2 INDIAN IDEAL INNOVATIVE IMPLEMENT 607066.287 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].