Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8,045.70Accepted-AOC | ₹8,045.70 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹20,318Rejected-AOC | ₹20,318 | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | L3₹42,126.50Rejected-AOC | ₹42,126.50 | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | NEW STAR DECORATION & SUPLLIERS L3 | REWATKAR DECORATION AND CATERING L2 | SADGURU DEKORATION BICHAYAT AND CATRAS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Sound speaker set (Two Horn Unit Set) Per Set per day | 1 | Per Set | 3,500 ₹3,500 | 1,000 ₹1,000 | 290 ₹290 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Loud Speaker Set (Six Horn Unit Set) Per Set per day | 1 | Per Set | 5,200 ₹5,200 | 2,000 ₹2,000 | 300 ₹300 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Sound System D.J. Complete Set Per Watt Per Day | 1 | Per Watt | 1,100 ₹1,100 | 2.5 ₹2.5 Lowest | 8.5 ₹8.5 |
| 4.00 | Battery Se Prachar 01 Loud Speaker Riksha Per Set Per Day | 1 | Per Set | 3,500 ₹3,500 | 3,000 ₹3,000 | 400 ₹400 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Battery Se Prachar 01 Loud Speaker Se Auto Riksha Per Set Per Day | 1 | Per Set | 3,500 ₹3,500 | 2,500 ₹2,500 | 750 ₹750 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Generator 10 K.B. Desel Per No. Per Day | 1 | Nos | 9,500 ₹9,500 | 1,000 ₹1,000 Lowest | 1,250 ₹1,250 |
| 7.00 | C.F.L. Light 85 Watt with wire Per No. Per day | 1 | Nos | 230 ₹230 | 100 ₹100 | 95 ₹95 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Helogen Light 500 Watt with wire Per No. Per Day | 1 | Nos | 230 ₹230 | 300 ₹300 | 200 ₹200 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Helogen Light 1000 Watt with wire Per No. Per Day | 1 | Nos | 350 ₹350 | 400 ₹400 | 250 ₹250 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Series Bulb 50 feet LED Per set per day | 1 | Per Set | 3,500 ₹3,500 | 30 ₹30 | 19 ₹19 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
31 Jul 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
CMO
Nagar Palika Pandhurna
Regarding hiring of all the materials required for decoration and sound system for the financial year 2025-26 for Municipal Council Pandhurna
2025_UAD_437284_1
205/Vidut Vidhag/NP Pandhurna/2025
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Item Rate
365 days
Pandhurna
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,000
₹20,000
31 Jul 2026
15 Jul 2025
1 Aug 2025
15 Jul 2025
31 Jul 2025
15 Jul 2025
Amount
Sound speaker set (Two Horn Unit Set) Per Set per day
Loud Speaker Set (Six Horn Unit Set) Per Set per day
Sound System D.J. Complete Set Per Watt Per Day
Battery Se Prachar 01 Loud Speaker Riksha Per Set Per Day
Battery Se Prachar 01 Loud Speaker Se Auto Riksha Per Set Per Day
Generator 10 K.B. Desel Per No. Per Day
C.F.L. Light 85 Watt with wire Per No. Per day
Helogen Light 500 Watt with wire Per No. Per Day
Helogen Light 1000 Watt with wire Per No. Per Day
Series Bulb 50 feet LED Per set per day
Metel Light White Helogen with wire Per No. Per Day
White Silling 15x15 feet complete per set per day
Tent Shamiyana 15x15 feet complete per set per day
Parde 10x15 feet per No. per day
Water Proof Tent in per sqr feet per day
Tarpaulin per sqr feet per day
stage Centering per sqr feet per day
Takhat 4x8 feet per no. per day
Acrylic Carpet in per sqr feet per day
Plastic Carpet or Chatai in per sqr feet per day
Net Carpet in per sqr feet per day
Road Gat per no. Per day
Water Proof Tarpaulin in per sqr. Feet per day
Fiber Chair per no. per day
Chair VIP with cover per no. per day
VIP Sofe one seater Per day
VIP Sofe three seater Per day
Table Chaude and Lambe (in both size) per no. per day
Table Chadar White Chaude and Lambe (in both size) per no. per day
Gadde per no. per day
Chadar Per No. per day
Rajai per no. per day
Takiye per no.per day
Load Takiye per no. per day
Rajai Gadda complete set (1 Gadda, 1 Rajai, 1 Chadar, 1 Takiya) per day
Pani ki Tanki 500 Ltr per no. per day
Pedestal Fan per no. per day
Cooler per no. per day
Ground ki Boundary Wall Board per sqr feet per day
Kanat 6x15 per no. per day
Stage Seedhi per no. per day
Pole Cover per no. per day
Podium per no per day
REWATKAR DECORATION AND CATERING (BID ID -1308466)
NEW STAR DECORATION & SUPLLIERS (BID ID -1308348)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].