Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.4 L
EMD Value
₹10,890
Closing Date
26 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
The Registrar, JMI
The Registrar Secretariat, JMI
Water of proofing Over Head Tank and miscellaneous work at University Polytechnic at Jamia Millia Islamia
2026_JMI_924408_1
JMI/BD/E-NIT/No.15/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
75 days
Maulana Mohammad Ali Jauhar Marg
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹500
The Registrar, JMI
₹10,890
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
29 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
26 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | CLADDING WORK | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and fixing 1st quality ceramic glazed wall tiles conforming to IS: 15622 (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), of approved make, in all colours, shades except burgundy, bottle green, black of any size as approved by Engineer-in-Charge, in skirting, risers of steps and dados, over 12 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:3(1 cement : 3 coarse sand) and jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3kg per sqm, including pointing in white cement mixed with pigment of matching shade complete. | 100 | sqm | 1,233.72 | ₹1,23,372 |
| 4 | FINISHING | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade:_New work (Two or more coat applied @ 1.67 ltr/10 sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 0.90 litre/10 sqm) | 170 | sqm | 156.26 | ₹26,564.2 |
| 6 | REPAIRS TO BUILDING | - | - | - | - |
| 7 | Repairs to plaster of thickness 12 mm to 20 mm in patches of area 2.5 sq.meters and under, including cutting the patch in proper shape, raking out joints and preparing and plastering the surface of the walls complete, including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge._With cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 fine sand) | 135 | sqm | 532.62 | ₹71,903.7 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing double scaffolding system (cup lock type) on the exterior side, up to seven story height made with 40 mm dia M.S. tube 1.5 m centre to centre, horizontal & vertical tubes joining with cup & lock system with M.S. tubes, M.S. tube challies, M.S. clamps and M.S. staircase system in the scaffolding for working platform etc. and maintaining it in a serviceable condition for the required duration as approved and removing it there after. The scaffolding system shall be stiffened with bracings, runners, connection with the building etc wherever required for inspection of work at required locations with essential safety features for the workmen etc. complete as per directions and approval of Engineer-in-charge. The elevational area of the scaffolding shall be measured for payment purpose. The payment will be made once irrespective of duration of scaffolding. Note: - This item to be used for maintenance work judicially, necessary deduction for scaffolding in the existing item to be done. | 650 | sqm | 329.12 | ₹2,13,928 |
| 9 | Dismantling and Demolishing | - | - | - | - |
| 10 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. | 100 | sqm | 53.17 | ₹5,317 |
| 11 | Disposal of building rubbish / malba / similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste materials by mechanical means, including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground or as approved by Engineer-in-charge, beyond 50 m initial lead, for all leads including all lifts involved. | 20 | cum | 256.82 | ₹5,136.4 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.24 MB
BOQ_971399.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Agreement.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.42 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .