Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.20% | ₹1.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹1.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
₹2,960
Closing Date
11 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Rew Baramulla
REW BARAMULLA
Fencing of Park at Uplina, Fresthar (PRI, 2026-27,BLOCK BARAMULLA)
2026_RDPR_319571_6
184/Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 Dated 05/08/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
45 days
Baramulla
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Executive Engineer REW Baramulla
₹2,960
26 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Providing/Laying Stone soling hand packed on level in foundation trenches including carriages of Stones. | 2.09 | cum | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 | 8.37 | cum | - | - |
| 4 | 12 mm thick plaster in Cement Mortar 1:6 mix. | 46.5 | sqm | 1 | ₹46.45 |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. for Foundations | 46.5 | sqm | 1 | ₹46.45 |
| 6 | structural steel work in single section, fixed with or without connectingplate, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a primingcoat of approved steel primer all complete. | 279.59 | kg | 1 | ₹279.31 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing G.I. chain link fabric fencing of required width in mesh size 50x50 mm including strengthening with 2 mm dia wire or nuts, bolts and washers as required complete as per the direction of Engineer-in charge. Made of G.I. wire of dia 4 mm | 37.2 | sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Providing applying of synthetic enamel paint with coat of red oxide of approved brand and manufacture as directed by engineer incahrge | 20.46 | sqm | 1 | ₹20.44 |
| 9 | Carraige of Stone /sand agg 40mm / 20 mm & sand Avg lead of 25 Km. | 11.9 | cum | - | - |
| 10 | P/F of information sign board and site photographs. | - | Job | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
finance_1059017.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.17 MB
BOQ_1059017.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].