Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.4 L
EMD Value
₹11,079
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Krishnanunni S
Office of the Assistant Engineer, LID EW Section, Omalloor Grama Panchayat
Annual Plan-Omallur Gp2026-27 Pr 15 Maintenance of St Thomas Katholikka palli padi - Pinumoottil padi road in ward no6
2026_LSGD_867172_6
02/AE/LID EW/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
270 days
Omalloor Grama Panchayat
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹980
Yes
₹11,079
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1ROAD | |||||
| 1.001 | 75.5.5.B.2pb:Modified Penetration Macadam 75 mm thick using Bitumen S-65 - Packed Bitumen Rates Construction of penetration macadam over prepared base by providing a layer of compacted crushed coarse aggregate using chips spreader with alternate applications of bituminous binder and key aggregates and rolling with a three wheel 80-100 kN static roller to achieve the desired degree of compaction as per Technical Specification Clause 506. | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 1.002 | 75.5.2.1pb:Tack Coat - With Packed Bitumen Rates Providing and applying tack coat with Bitumen emulsion (RS-1) using emulsion distributor at the rate of 0.20 to 0.25 kg per sqm on the prepared bituminous surface cleaned with Hydraulic broom as per Technical Specification Clause 503. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.003 | 75.5.9.1.2pb:20mm thick Open-Graded Premix Carpet using Bituminous (penetration grade/modified bitumen) Binder - Bitumen S-65 - Packed Bitumen Rates Providing, laying and rolling of open-graded premix carpet of 20 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm to 5.6 mm aggregates either using penetration grade bitumen or emulsion to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a three wheel 80-100 kN static roller capacity, finished to required level and grades to be followed by seal coat of either Type A or Type B or Type C as per Technical Specification Clause 508. Case - I By Manual Means (II) Bitumen (S-65) | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.004 | 75.5.12.A.3.2pb:Seal Coat - Manual Means - Type C - Bitumen S-65 - Packed Bitumen Rates Providing and laying seal coat sealing the voids in a bituminous surface laid to the specified levels, grade and cross fall using Type A, Type B and Type C as per Technical Specification Clause 510 A. By Manual Means Case III : Type C (II) Bitumen (S-65) | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.005 | OD104575/2026-2027:Surface dressing of the ground in all kinds of soil including removing vegetation& and in equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish lead up to 50m and lift up to 1.50m. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.006 | 75.8.1.1.A:Providing Plain cement concrete for wearing coat CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate:4 course aggregate) laid to required slope as required including compaction, finishingand tamping etc .complete. Max. size of course aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixedin concrete mixer etc complete as per specification
(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) | - | cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
SBD15.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.68 MB
BOQ_1468305.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].