Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 11:00 am7d left
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Repair
Maintenance
and Installation of Plant Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Aux Barge Urja Sanchay; H 72 18 nos Tyre fenders holding chain with D shackles Chain length 500 mm Dia 16 mm Mat MS Qty 36 Nos observed to be corroded and thinned All ho..
and Installation of Plant/Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Aux Barge Urja Sanchay; H 73 Securing brackets for 03 nos lifebuoy corroded damaged and uprooted from base Brackets to be renewed as per sample and re welded Mat SS; Ser..
and Installation of Plant/Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Aux Barge Urja Sanchay; L 09 weather deck emergency light fittings 05 nos base deteriorated and glass broken Base to be fabricated and glass to renewed as per sample; Se..
and Installation of Plant Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Aux Barge Urja Sanchay; L 10 Flood light securing bracket found corroded and damaged from base To be renewed as per sample Qty 04; Service Provider
9689566
GEM/2026/B/7859534
Two Packet Bid
Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Aux Barge Urja San
South Andamans, Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Total value wise evaluation
SERVICE
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
1 yrs
₹2 L
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repair | - | - | - |
| Maintenance | - | - | - |
| and Installation of Plant Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Aux Barge Urja Sanchay; H 72 18 nos Tyre fenders holding chain with D shackles Chain length 500 mm Dia 16 mm Mat MS Qty 36 Nos observed to be corroded and thinned All ho.. | - | - | - |
| and Installation of Plant/Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Aux Barge Urja Sanchay; H 73 Securing brackets for 03 nos lifebuoy corroded damaged and uprooted from base Brackets to be renewed as per sample and re welded Mat SS; Ser.. | - | - | - |
| and Installation of Plant/Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Aux Barge Urja Sanchay; L 09 weather deck emergency light fittings 05 nos base deteriorated and glass broken Base to be fabricated and glass to renewed as per sample; Se.. | - | - | - |
| and Installation of Plant Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Aux Barge Urja Sanchay; L 10 Flood light securing bracket found corroded and damaged from base To be renewed as per sample Qty 04; Service Provider | - | - | - |
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9689566.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.12 MB
1785481602.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.06 MB
1785481608.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.86 MB
ATC_d8f48ba6-df42-4d30-81291785481677578_DTO14.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.86 MB
SOW_62461fde-f2ba-4875-b8f31785481689246_DTO14.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.06 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].