Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.5 LAdmitted-Finance MAIN ROAD CHHATABAD P O KATRASGARH DHANBAD 828113 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828113 | +0.00% | ₹1.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.6 LAdmitted-Finance MAIN ROAD CHHATABAD KATRASGARH DHANBAD DHANBAD 829113 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 829113 | +2.00% | ₹1.6 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹1.6 LAdmitted-Finance AT BADAPANDEYDIH P O KHANUDIH DHANBAD DHANBAD 828307 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828307 | +6.00% | ₹1.6 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.8 L
EMD Value
₹2,300
Closing Date
22 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Area managerEnM office, B-II Area
General manager office,Block-II Area
Work at electrical O.H Line SAG Conductor re-tenting, damaged Conductor changing, Cable work and other work in Kessurgah Siding, ABOCP mine under Block-II Area.
2026_BCCL_363561_1
GM/B-II/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2026-27/084 dtd 11.08.2026
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Percentage
10 days
ABOCP Mine
Please refer Tender documents.
17 documents required · 17 mandatory
₹2,300
25 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026 - 15 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of pipe pole | 12 | Nos | 644 | ₹7,728 |
| 2 | Transporting, laying, hanging on pole | 400 | Mtr | 44 | ₹17,600 |
| 3 | Dismantling of SV light set | 10 | Nos | 40 | ₹400 |
| 4 | Supply and erection of disc insulator | 18 | Nos | 920 | ₹16,560 |
| 5 | Supply and erection pin insulator | 20 | Nos | 280 | ₹5,600 |
| 6 | Dismantling of iron materials | 800 | Kg | 10 | ₹8,000 |
| 7 | Dismantling of disc insulator | 20 | Nos | 40 | ₹800 |
| 8 | Dismantling of pin insulator | 20 | Nos | 40 | ₹800 |
| 9 | Disconnection of O/H line jumper | 25 | Nos | 30 | ₹750 |
| 10 | Dismantling of cradle guard | 140 | Mtr | 10 | ₹1,400 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.09 MB
BOQ_376461.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
CMPF_Clarification.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].