Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.6 L
EMD Value
₹3,200
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 4:00 pmDue today
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI
Please refer BOQ
2026_RDPR_321429_55
e-NIT No. 54 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 19-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Rajouri
Please refer Tender Documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
Treasury Challan MH-0515
₹3,200
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete including curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. All works upto plinth level 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 10.13 | Cum | 7,104.35 | ₹71,967.07 |
| 2 | steel reinforcement for Rcc work | 597.5 | kg | 123.2 | ₹73,612 |
| 3 | Material Consumptions and Carriages, Carriage of Sand /Aggragates | 13.67 | cum | 721 | ₹9,856.07 |
| 4 | Add Cost Of CIB | 1 | nos | 2,000 | ₹2,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.90 MB
BOQ_1081314.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].