Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹13.5 LAccepted-AOC 13 JOHNSON ILLAM SUBBRAMAN STREET GANDHI NAGAR MADURAI 625020 | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625020 | ₹13.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC accepted |
| 2 | L2₹14.6 LRejected-AOC 13 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹14.6 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC rejected |
| 3 | L3₹14.9 LRejected-AOC 3 103 3 PONRAJ NAGAR ANIYAR VELAGOUNDAMAPTTY NAMAKKAL 637212 | NAMAKKAL | TAMIL NADU | 637212 | ₹14.9 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC rejected |
| 4 | L4₹16.5 LRejected-AOC JANA BUILDING 177 A NEW RAMNAD ROAD MADURAI 625009 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625009 | ₹16.5 L | L4 | Rejected-AOC rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Sathish Engineering Works L2 | Sri Peacock Electrical Engineering L3 | SREE SARADHA ENGINEERING WORKS L1 | IDS Industries L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of | |||||||
| 1.01 | Tapping Channel Cross Arm | 1,300 | Numbers | 950 ₹12,35,000 | 969.99 ₹12,60,987 | 879 ₹11,42,700 Lowest | 1,072.88 ₹13,94,744 |
Tender Value
₹13.5 L
EMD Value
₹13,481
Closing Date
21 Jan 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer KEDC Karur
Office of Superintending Engineer KEDC Karur, TNEB Complex,Karur
Supply of Tapping Channel Cross Arm -1300 Numbers
2026_EB_639679_1
Enq.No. M 39/2025-26 Dt.06.01.2026
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Karur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹13,481
Yes
30 Apr 2026
6 Jan 2026
22 Jan 2026
6 Jan 2026
21 Jan 2026
6 Jan 2026
Supply of
Tapping Channel Cross Arm
Note: Ex-work Price, Transport (Frieght Charges) cost and applicable GST should be separately quoted in the BOQ.
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.88 MB
BOQ_765836.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].