Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.7 L
EMD Value
₹4,670
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm5d left
Block Development Officer (B.Pt)
Panchayat union, Musiri
Providing new borewell with submercible motor, specials and Epl work at Karattampatti near kuttai in Karttampatti Panchayat
2026_RDTN_701473_1
A2/2082/2026 Dt 01.09.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
Musiri Panchayat Union
Please refer tender document
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹4,670
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing new borewell with submercible motor, specials and Epl work at Karattampatti near kuttai in Karttampatti Panchayat. Borewell & Motor Arrangements Geophysical Investigation charges etc., | 1 | No | 224.1 | ₹224.1 |
| 2 | Drilling of 180mm dia borewell in hard rock areas anywhere in Tamilnadu including transportion to the worksite in hard rock area and developing the borewell overburden Over Burden Soil (Ref:- Managing Director, TWAD Board, Chennai, Ltr No. F15090/AE/CM/TWAD Dated. 22-04-2013) | 150 | Mtr | 234.65 | ₹35,197.5 |
| 3 | Drilling of 150mm dia borewell in hard rock areas anywhere in Tamilnadu including transportion to the worksite in hard rock area and developing the borewell (Ref:- Managing Director, TWAD Board, Chennai, Ltr No. F15090/AE/CM/TWAD Dated. 22-04-2013) | 48 | Mtr | 1,840.1 | ₹88,324.8 |
| 4 | Supply of 180mm OD pvc casing pipe including transportion charges etc., | 12 | Mtr | 5,261.85 | ₹63,142.2 |
| 5 | Borewell sub mercible pumpset 75X225lpm Mtr head (7.50HP) | 1 | No | 953 | ₹953 |
| 6 | 7.50 Hp panel board consist of following. Voltmeter and ammeter suitable for above pumpset | 1 | No | 88,958.76 | ₹88,958.76 |
| 7 | 4sqmm submersible cable | 195 | Mtr | 9,018.02 | ₹17,58,513.9 |
| 8 | 50mm UPVC column Pipe | 180 | Mtr | 1,143.6 | ₹2,05,848 |
| 9 | Pump Adopter | 1 | No | 9,018.22 | ₹9,018.22 |
| 10 | 50mm GI Barrel Pit 0.60 m | 1 | No | 224.1 | ₹224.1 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
Techbid.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.80 MB
Pricebid.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.51 MB
BOQ_843139.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].