Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹9.7 Laccepted-aoc | ₹9.7 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹11.6 L
EMD Value
₹11,582
Closing Date
27 Jul 2026, 3:10 pmClosed
EE APHMHIDC -DIVISION KRISHNA
Krishna
Providing Pre-fab Shed for Patient Attendants and Extension of Shed Infront of MCH entrance at Old Government General Hospital Hanuman peta vijayawada in NTR District
965815
06-3/ EE/APMSIDC/Krishna-Dt/VJA/DB/2026-27 Dt: 15.07.2026
OPEN - NCB
Civil Works
NTR
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹410
₹11,582
4 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
21 Jul 2026
Earth work excavation for foundations (Manual Means) of buildings, septic tank, sump, compound wall in ordinary soils and depositing on bank with an initial lead of 10m and depth up to 3m including all operational,incidental, labour charges such as shoring, sheeting, planking, strutting etc., and overheads and contractors profit complete for finished item of work excluding dewatering charges etc., as per SS 20 B (APSS 308)
Plain Cement Concrete (1:2:4) using 20mm size graded machine crushed hard granite metal (coarse aggregate - as per IS 383 - 1970 and IS 2386 Part 1 to Part 8) from approved quarry using concrete Mixer 10 / 7 cft (0.2 / 0.8 cum) capacity including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, fine aggregate(sand), coarse aggregate, water etc. to site including all charges for machine mixing, hire charges of concrete mixer, laying concrete in position, curing etc., and lift charges , and overheads and contractors profit for septic tank bed, in sunken slabs for finished item of work (APSS No. 402)
Supplying and fixing of Pre-painted Galvalume Trapezoidal Profile Roofing sheets with 0.50mm thickness, Coating: Alu-Zinc coating AZ150 GSM. Tensile Strength: 550 MPA. Paint coating: Regular Modified Polyester painting. Painting Thickness (Top): 18 to 20 Microns, (Bottom): 5 to 7 Microns. Sheet Width: 1.020, Length: Maximum 12 Meters with Regular Range Colours fixed with G.I ‘J’ bolts and nuts 8 mm dia with bitumen and G.I limpet washers filled with white lead and including a coat of approved steel primer and two coats of approved paint on over lapping of sheets complete (up to a pitch of 600) etc., complete, excluding the cost of purlins, rafters, trusses including cost and conveyance of all materials , labour charges , overheads and contractors profit etc., complete for finished item of work in all floors.
Supplying and fixing of MS doors, grill to windows / in open court yards using MS angles, flat, square bars including cost and conveyance of all materials, cutting, bending, welding, all operational charges, labour charges, overheads and contractor profit etc., complete for finished item of work
Painting two coats with synthetic enamel paint Grade-II VOC (Volatile Organic Compound) content less than 50 grams/litre over primer coat of red oxide to new iron work including cost and conveyance of all materials to site, incidental, operational and all labour charges etc., and overheads and contractors profit complete for finished item of work in all floors. (SS No. 1201, 1212 and 1207)
Plain Cement Concrete (1:5:10) (cement: fine aggregate: Coarse aggregate) for foundations and under flooring bed using coarse aggregate 40mm size hard , machine crushed granite from approved quarry using concrete Mixer 10 / 7 cft (0.2 / 0.8 cum) capacity including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand, coarse aggregate, water etc. to site including all charges for machine mixing and hire charges of concrete mixer, laying concrete in foundations and under flooring bed, ramming in 15 cm layers finishing top surface to the required level curing etc.,and overheads and contractors profit complete for finished item of work (APSS No. 402)
Masonry work in CM(1:6) prop (Cement : Sand) in superstructure with fly ash cement / lime solid blocks of size 290mm x 225mm x 140mm from approved source having minimum crushing strength of 50 Kg/Sqcm. including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand, fly ash cement / lime solid blocks, water etc., to site, labour charges, like mixing cement mortar, scaffolding charges, constructing masonry, lift charges, curing, overheads and contrctor profit etc., complete for finished item of work. (APSS No. 501 and 504)
Plastering 12mm thick single coat in CM(1:5) using screened sand including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand, water etc., to site and all operational, incidental charges on materials and including cost of all labour charges for mixing mortar, finishing, curing as directed by Engineer-in-charge etc., and overheads and contractors profit complete for finished item of work (SS 901,903 and 904
Granolithic Concrete flooring 20 mm thick with (1:1:2), using 6mm to 12 mm size hard granite machine crushed metal and screened sand laid over CC bed already laid or RCC roof slab, in alternate panels of size not exceeding 1.50 m x 1.50 m, using glass strips and finishing the top surface to required smoothness and slopes and thread lining including cost of all materials like cement, metal sand and water and overheads and contractors profit complete for finished item of work. (APSS No.701 and 710)
Three Seater Chair Visitor Chairs (Three Seat with perforated) Penetrated Tandem Chair for Visitors and Patient (Size 35mmx585mmx840mmx 460mm) Frame: Frame made of round tubular pipe of 500mx50mm dia of 1.8mm wall t thickness with pipe connecting in botton side 50mmx39mm dia with 1.7mmthickness Fitting PVC Bush adjustable and plain, 2820mm with 40mm dia double connected round pipe wall thickness 1.6mm proper welded with 25.2mmx25.2mmx80mm sq.pipe welded 6 pipes to connect seat to frame and openings of the frame covered with SS Sheet Bushes Seat and Back: Ergonomically designed seat and back (Size:470x543x785) made of penetrated sheet with thickness of 1.2mm with seat of waterfall type 4side covered with 11mm bend and properly welded with 25x25 dia round tube properly welded on all sides (Seat size: 405mmx435mm) and half round designed curved back (Size:430x205mm) provided with 3mm road internally for extra grip attached with 18.7mm round tube properly welded. Certificate: ISO 9001, CE/BIS
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
BOQ1.xlsx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.01 MB
NIT 6-03.doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.57 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].