Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.8 L
EMD Value
₹17,657
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Director
Dte. Lighthouse and Lightships, Deep Bhavan Pt. Nehru Marg Jamnagar Gujarat
Repair and Maintenance of Lighthouse Tower at Porbandar Lighthouse.
2026_DGLL_924782_1
CM-JM-02006/1/2020-Civil
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
150 days
Porbandar
Please refer Tender documents
12 documents required · 12 mandatory
₹0
₹17,657
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 14 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing, mixing and applying SBR polymer (of approved make) modified Cement mortar in proportion of 1:4 (1 cement : 4 graded coarse sand with polymer minimum 2% by weight of cement used) as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-charge. Note: Measurement and payment: The pre-measurement of thickness shall be done just after the surface preparation is completed and payment under this item shall be made only after proper wet curing has been done and surface has been satisfactorily evaluated by sounding / tapping with a blunt metal instrument and/or the 75mm size cube crushing strength at the end of 28 days to be not less than 30 N/Sqmm2 (50 mm average thickness in 3 layers) (Sika Latex SBR). | 130 | Sqm | 1,245.18 | ₹1,61,873.4 |
| 2 | Repairs to cracks in walls lighthouse tower & wherever necessary with C.M.(1:3) (1 Cement : 3 sand) after widening the crack in V shape, cleaning and repairing the surface as directed including supply of all materials, labour, tools, plants, curing etc. complete as per the direction of Engineer-In-Charge. | 21 | Rmtr | 212 | ₹4,452 |
| 3 | Providing hard drawn steel wire fabric of size 75 x 25 mm mesh or other suitable size wire mesh to be fixed & firmly anchored to the concrete surface by means of 'L' shaped mild steel shear key welded to the existing reinforcement including the cost of materials, labour, tools & plants as approved by Engineer-in-charge (weight 7.75kg/sqm). | 40 | Sqm | 956.7 | ₹38,268 |
| 4Replacement of old door/window fittings in Lighthouse tower and wherever necessary with approved quaility of aluminium fitting and brass screws including supply of all labours, materials, tools & plants etc complaete as per the direction of Engineer-In-Charge. | |||||
| 4.01 | Aluminium handles 125 mm | 3 | Each | 70.23 | ₹210.69 |
| 4.02 | Aluminium handles 100 mm | 7 | Each | 63.12 | ₹441.84 |
| 4.03 | Door aldro 300 x 16 mm | 2 | Each | 321.45 | ₹642.9 |
| 4.04 | S.S. Butt Hinges 100 x 75 x 6 mm | 5 | Each | 112.73 | ₹563.65 |
| 4.05 | S.S. Butt Hinges 75 x 65 x 4 mm | 8 | Each | 94.66 | ₹757.28 |
| 4.06 | Aluminium Eye Hook 150 mm | 10 | Each | 74.78 | ₹747.8 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
NIQPBR.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.47 MB
BOQ_971819.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .