Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹6 L Quoted ₹20,100 | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MURUGAN MUTHUMANICKAM L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Hiring Vehicle for use of the Assistant Executive Engineer/MRT/Virudhunagar | ||||
| 1.01 | Hire Charges per Day of 12 Hrs from 8.30 am to 8.30 pm for one No Diesel driven TATA SUMO or equivalent vehicle execlusive of Diesel cost alone ( Approx . 25 Days in a Month) | 25 | Rate per Day | 720 ₹18,000 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Retention charges for the period exceeding 12 Hrs but to a maximum of 3 Hrs in a day ( Both morning and evening) ( Approx 5 Days in a Month ) | 15 | Rate per Hour | 100 ₹1,500 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Retention charges for Night Halt ( Between 8.30 pm to 8.30 am the next day) ( Approx 1 Day in a Month) | 1 | Rate per Night | 100 ₹100 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹6 L
EMD Value
₹6,000
Closing Date
12 Jun 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer/VREDC/VDR
65/1 Ramamoorthy Road Virudhunagar
Hiring of one No. Diesel driven TATA SUMO (or) equivalent Vehicle for the daily official use under the control of Asst. Executive Engineer / MRT (Metering) / Virudhunagar for the period of one year
2025_EB_558398_2
SE/VREDC/VDR/AEE/MM/AE2/ET no 11 , DT 09.05.2025
Open Tender
Hiring of Vehicles
Works
365 days
AEE / MRT / Metering / VDR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹6,000
Yes
16 Apr 2026
30 May 2025
13 Jun 2025
30 May 2025
12 Jun 2025
30 May 2025
Amount
Hiring Vehicle for use of the Assistant Executive Engineer/MRT/Virudhunagar
Hire Charges per Day of 12 Hrs from 8.30 am to 8.30 pm for one No Diesel driven TATA SUMO or equivalent vehicle execlusive of Diesel cost alone ( Approx . 25 Days in a Month)
Retention charges for the period exceeding 12 Hrs but to a maximum of 3 Hrs in a day ( Both morning and evening) ( Approx 5 Days in a Month )
Retention charges for Night Halt ( Between 8.30 pm to 8.30 am the next day) ( Approx 1 Day in a Month)
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_672566.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.61 MB
BOQ_672566.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].