Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3 L
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CAO
IIM Jammu
SECURITY SERVICES AT IIM JAMMU
2026_IIMJ_923513_1
IIMJ/NIT/Security/2026-27/14
Open Tender
Manpower Supply
Percentage
365 days
IIM Jammu Jagti Campus
As per NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
Payable To IIM Jammu
₹3 L
Yes
IIM Jammu
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026 - 31 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Service Charges for Hiring Security Personnel at IIM Jammu (as per the locations/ numbers mentioned in NIT). The bidder is required to quote the service charge in Percentage only. | - | Percentage | 11 | - |
| 2 | Security Vehicle (TATA Xenon/ Bolero Camper)- (Avg. 1500 kms per month
including Fuel, maintenance, etc) and all other charges inclusive. | - | NosPerMonth | 11 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
NITSecurity2026.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.74 MB
BOQ_970477.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .