Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.7 CrAccepted-Finance | ₹1.7 Cr | L1 | Accepted-Finance Won in lottery |
| 2 | L2₹1.7 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.7 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Lost in lottery |
| 3 | L2₹1.7 CrRejected-Finance AT WORD NO 4 PO PS RAGHUNATHPALI DIST SUNDARGARH 769004 | SUNDARGARH | ODISHA | 769004 | ₹1.7 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Lost in lottery |
| 4 | L2₹1.7 CrRejected-Finance AT PO KHARIAR ROAD WARD NO 09 PS JONK DIST NUAPADA ODISHA | NUAPADA | ODISHA | 766104 | ₹1.7 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Lost in lottery |
| 5 | L2₹1.7 CrRejected-Finance AT MAHULBHATA PO NUAPADA PS NUAPADA DIST NUAPADA PIN 766105 | NUAPADA | NUAPADA | ODISHA | 766105 | ₹1.7 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Lost in lottery |
Tender Value
₹1.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.7 L
Closing Date
5 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
CCE R and B CIRCLE BALANGIR
O/O of CCE R and B CIRCLE BALANGIR
BUILDING WORK
2026_EICCL_129583_3
CCE(R and B)BGR-21-2025-26
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
210 days
Khariar
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹10,000
₹1.7 L
Yes
1 Aug 2026
21 May 2026
6 Jun 2026
21 May 2026
5 Jun 2026
21 May 2026
21 May 2026 - 5 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CIVIL PORTION OF THE WORK:- Earthwork in excavation in all types of soil for site leveling, foundation, pits, trenches and other civil works upto and including 1.5 metre depth and stacking the soil upto a lead of 100 metre and including dewatering, removing slush,shoring and strutting (as required), complete as per specification and as directed by the Engineer-In-Charge. | 143.05 | Cum. | 276.9 | ₹39,610.55 |
| - | Supplying and filling sand in foundation and over areas including watering, ramming, consolidating and dressing, labours, tools, taxes etc. all complete as per the specification and direction of Engineer-In-charge. | 97.45 | Cum. | 539.3 | ₹52,554.78 |
| - | Filling foundation and plinth with excavated earth with cost of all labour, labour cess and T&P required for the work etc. complete in all respect as directed by the Engineer in charge. | 47.64 | Cum. | 153.8 | ₹7,327.03 |
| - | Providing and lying plain cement concrete of proportion (1:3:6) in foundation and floors using Portland slag cement (PSC) with 40 mm. Size black hard crusher broken granite stone metal and screened and washed sharp sand for mortar of approved quality from approved quarry, washed and cleaned including hoisting, lowering, laying concrete, ramming, watering and curing etc. complete to required levels laid in layers not exceeding 15 cm thick in each layer including cost, conveyance, loading, unloading, royalties and taxes all materials and cost all labours, sundries, T & P required for the work including shoring, shuttering and dewatering if required including hire & running charges of water pump complete as per the instruction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 27.8 | Cum. | 5,744.1 | ₹1,59,685.98 |
| - | C.C. (1:2:4) using 12mm size b.h.g.c.b. chips including watering, curing with cost, conveyance, royalty and taxes of all materials and labour etc. complete. | 4.64 | Cum. | 7,320.4 | ₹33,966.66 |
| - | R.C.C. work of M-20 in following works using 12 mm. to 20 mm. (%" to %") size (20 mm. not to exceed 25%) hard black crusher broken granite stone chips of approved quality from approved quarry including hoisting, lowering, laying and compacting concrete, watering curing, centering, shuttering and finishing the exposed surfaces smooth with cost, conveyance, royalties, taxes of all materials with all labour,labour cess and T & P required for the work etc. complete in all respect but excluding the cost and conveyance of M.S. rods or Tor steel and binding wire of 18 to 20 gauge and labour charges for straightening, cutting, bending, binding and tying the grills and placing in proper position and as per the direction of the Engineer in-charge.
For Column Base
Ground Floor | 21.46 | Cum. | 6,179.8 | ₹1,32,618.51 |
| - | Column Superstructure
Ground Floor | 5.4 | Cum. | 17,851.7 | ₹96,399.18 |
| - | 1st Floor | 11.04 | Cum. | 20,383 | ₹2,25,028.32 |
| - | 2nd Floor | 17.96 | Cum. | 23,414.3 | ₹4,20,520.83 |
| - | 3rd Floor | 7.97 | Cum. | 27,044.9 | ₹2,15,547.85 |
stage.html
html • 0.09 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.13 MB
DTCN3.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.26 MB
BOQ_592132.xls
BOQ • 0.48 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].