Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹7.6 L
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
DC Engr SHQ Almora
SHQ Almora ITBP,Bimola camp, Kosi almora UKD
Construction of Boundary Wall around the Residential Campus and C/o Guard room , Sentry Post, 01 Nos Watch Tower, and C/o Main Gate with Parking at Residential Campus of 36th Bn ITBP, Lohaghat (UKD).
2026_ITBP_923110_1
ITBP/SHQ ALM/ENGR/36th BN/2026-26-82
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
547 days
Lohaghat UKD
as per tender documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹7.6 L
21 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
21 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
21 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026 - 12 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineer-in-charge. All kinds of soil | 74.16 | cum | 226.25 | ₹16,778.7 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. All kinds of soil. | 1,060.03 | cum | 331.78 | ₹3,51,696.75 |
| 3 | Excavation work by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/ manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soils as directed, within a lead of 50 m. Ordinary rock | 111.05 | cum | 806.78 | ₹89,592.92 |
| 4 | Excavation work by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/ manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soils as directed, within a lead of 50 m. Hard rock (blasting prohibited) | 10.14 | cum | 1,941.33 | ₹19,685.09 |
| 5 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m. | 496.26 | cum | 249.83 | ₹1,23,980.64 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). | 137.52 | cum | 8,682.78 | ₹11,94,055.91 |
| 7 | Providing and laying cement concrete in retaining walls, return walls, walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, columns, piers, abutments, pillars, posts, struts, buttresses, string or lacing courses, parapets, coping, bed blocks, anchor blocks, plain window sills, fillets, sunken floor etc., up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and finishing : 1:2:4 (1 Cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 70.04 | cum | 12,612.72 | ₹8,83,394.91 |
| 8 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Foundations, footings, bases for columns | 21.59 | sqm | 499.84 | ₹10,791.55 |
| 9 | Making plinth protection 50mm thick of cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) over 75mm thick bed of dry brick ballast 40 mm nominal size, well rammed and consolidated and grouted with fine sand, including necessary excavation, levelling & dressing & finishing the top smooth. | 33.65 | sqm | 955.08 | ₹32,138.44 |
| 10 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, ifnishing and reinforcement- All work up to plinth level : 1:1.5:3 (1 cement: 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources: 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). | 16.05 | cum | 11,529.98 | ₹1,85,056.18 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.36 MB
BOQ_970042.xls
BOQ • 0.44 MB
tenderDocs1.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.17 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].