Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹19.8 L
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Revenue
Above/Below/Par
WA
17 conditions · 5 needing a document upload
Financial Eligibility Criteria: The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of V/N or 'V' whichever is less; where V= Advertised value of the tender in crores of Rupees. N= Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited. The average annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of "total contractual payments" in the previous three financial years, as per the audited balance sheet. However, in case balance sheet of the previous year is yet to be prepared/ audited, the audited balance sheet of the fourth previous year shall be considered for calculating average annual contractual turnover. The tenderers shall submit requisite information as per Annexure-VIB of Indian Railways Standard General Conditions of Contract, GCC - April 2022, along with copies of Audited Balance Sheets duly certified by the Chartered Accountant/ Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet.
Similar work shall mean by "Escorting, operation and troubleshooting of Power Cars over Indian RailwaysOREscorting, operation and troubleshooting of RMPUs in AC coaches over Indian Railways/ Metro RailwaysORAnnual/ Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of RMPUs along with control panels of AC coaches running over Indian Railways/ Metro RailwaysORAnnual/ Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of AC package unit(Centralized, Cassette, Multi(VRF) types)in Indian Railways/ Metro Railways/ Central Govt./ State Govt./ PSUs of Central Govt. or State Govt./ Public listed company, Private company, Trust having annual turnover of Rs. 500 crore and above"
4 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
The intended tenderer shall get digital signature certificate and get registered with Rly. For new vendors, the procedure is described in Rly. Website www.ireps.gov.in. The tender shall be submitted in Rly website www.ireps.gov.in not later than stipulated time and date of tender closing. After closing of the tenders at stipulated time the tenders shall be opened on the same date. In case the date of tender opening happens to be holiday, the tender shall be opened on the next working day in the same manner.
The tenderer shall clearly specify whether the tender is submitted on his own (Proprietary Firm) or on behalf of a Partnership Firm / Company / Joint Venture (JV) / Registered Society /Registered Trust / Hindu Undivided Family (HUF) / Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) etc. The tenderer(s) shall attached all documents pertains to status of firm i.e Partnership deed, Power of attorney, Resolution of Board of Director's etc. as applicable as per GCC.
Ahmedabad Division - Outsourcing of AC coach Electrical Attendant for Escorting, Operation & Troubleshooting of LHB AC, SG AC & Vande Bharat coaches of primary maintenance trains of Ahmedabad Area(ICD SBI, RAJ & KKF) for two years
EL-ADI-G-T-20-2026-27~WR
EL-ADI-G-T-20-2026-27
Open
Works - General
24 Months
Ahmadabad, Gujarat
₹0
₹19.8 L
18 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
3 items across 1 schedule
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | 9,91,28,109.19 | ||
| — | 732059.00 | — | — | ||
| Escorting, operation, monitoring and enroute troubleshooting of failures of AC plants and electrical accessories fitted in coaches of trains from originating station to destination station and back to originating station | — | — | — | 9,91,28,109.19 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
GCC_April-2022.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ACS1to12ofGCC2022FinalC.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ApplicabilityofTechnicalandFinancialCriteria.pdf
ATTACHMENT
BRCYCompressed.pdf
ATTACHMENT
HandbookonHand-ToolsforCoachingMaintenance.pdf
ATTACHMENT
SIMILARNATUREOFWORKSNWofACCEAWesternRailway19.09.2024.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ReportonDutylistofCWandTLMstaff28_05_2021Final24.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Corrigendum_guidelines_for_deployment_of_escorting_staff_in_trains.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Tenderdocfinal.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Penaltyclause.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Corrigendum.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Corrigendum.pdf
CORRIGENDUM
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].