Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹15,511
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm3d left
The Executive Engineer PWD,ECD
O/O The Executive Engineer PWD Electrical Construction Division
Air conditioning arrangement and allied Electrical Installation works for Courtroom and chambers of the Ld. Judicial Magistrate, 9th Court, Alipore and Ld. Additional Chief Judicial Magistrate, South 24 Parganas, Alipore at Alipore Police Court Compl
2026_WBPWD_5018491_1
WBPWD/EE-ECD/e-NIQ-52 /2026-27
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Item Rate
7 days
alipore
PLASE REFER TEndER DOCUMENTS
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹15,511
O/O The Executive Engineer PWD ECD
8 Sept 2026
12 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
12 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
19 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026 - 18 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply & delivery of inverter type split Air-conditioner machine (3 Tr), 3-5 star rated, noise level not more than 53 db. This Split Air Conditioning machine should be fitted with Rotary/Scroll compressor, LCD remote & all other accessories suitable for Refrigerant- R32,having both condenser and cooling coils made of copper tube connecting chord with plug top of suitable capacity with indicator(brand approved by EIC) confirming to lS 1391 (Part - ll) with all amendments. (Make-Mitshubishi Electric/O-General/Mitsubishi Heavy or as approved by EIC) | 3 | No. | 1.25 | ₹3.75 |
| - | Supply & delivery of inverter type split Air-conditioner machine (2.5 Tr), 3/4 star rated, noise level not more than 51 db. This Split Air Conditioning machine should be fitted with Rotary/Scroll compressor, LCD remote & all other accessories suitable for Refrigerant- R32,having both condenser and cooling coils made of copper tube connecting chord with plug top of suitable capacity with indicator(brand approved by EIC) confirming to lS 1391 (Part - ll) with all amendments. (Make-Mitshubishi Electric/O-General/Mitsubishi Heavy or as approved by EIC) | 3 | No. | 1.25 | ₹3.75 |
| - | Supply & delivery of Inverter type split Air-conditioner machine of capacity (1.5 Tr), 3 star rated, noise level not more than 51 db. This Split Air Conditioning machine should be fitted with Rotary/Scroll compressor, LCD remote & all other accessories suitable for Refrigerant- R32,having both condenser and cooling coils made of copper tube connecting chord with plug top of suitable capacity with indicator(brand approved by EIC) confirming to lS 1391 (Part - ll) with all amendments. (Make-Mitshubishi Electric/O-General/Mitsubishi Heavy or as approved by EIC) | 2 | No. | 1.25 | ₹2.5 |
| - | Installation, testing & commissioning of the above-said split ACs on wall with appropriate fixing arrangements as per OEM recommendations, including wall openings, mending well the damages and making necessary connections including T&P & labour etc as required complete in all respect as per the direction of EIC. | 8 | Item | 1.25 | ₹10 |
| - | SITC including vaccumiazation and Nitrogen of testing of following nominal size of soft/hard drawn copper refrigerent piping for package RAC system, complete with fittings, with adjustable ring type hanger supports, jointing/brazing including accessories, insulated with XLPE class -O tubular insulation/withClass-O closed cell elastometric nitrile rubber tubular sleevessections of specified thickness as given below for suction andliquid lines, all accessories as per specification etc. as required. | - | - | - | - |
| - | a) 5/8" (15.88 mm.) (for suction) dia (Soft drawn) Cu. Pipes (As per standard BS864 or ANSIB 16.22) mm incl. 19mm thick insulation. (Make- Approved by EIC) | 35 | Mtr | 1.25 | ₹43.75 |
| - | b) 1/4" (6.4 mm) ( for discharge) dia (Soft drawn) Cu. Pipes (As per standard BS864 or ANSIB 16.22) mm incl. 19mm thick insulation. (Make- Approved by EIC) | 30 | mtr | 1.25 | ₹37.5 |
| - | c) 3/8" (9.52mm) (for discharge) (As per standard BS864 or ANSIB 16.22) mm incl. 19 mm thick insulation. (Make- Approved by EIC) | 5 | mtr | 1.25 | ₹6.25 |
| - | Supply & Laying of 4 core 1.5sq.mm 1.1 KV insulation grade sheathed Cu cable with gas line as per direction of EIC for making interconnection/communication between Indoor to Outdoor unit of Split type AC m/c. (Polycab/Finolex/Havells/RR Cable or as approved by E.I.C) | 40 | Mtr | 1.25 | ₹50 |
| - | Supply & Laying of 3 core 2.5sq.mm 1.1 KV insulation grade sheathed Cu cable with gas line as per direction of EIC for making interconnection between Indoor to Outdoor unit of Split type AC m/c. (Polycab/Finolex/Havells/RR Cable or as approved by E.I.C) | 40 | Mtr | 1.25 | ₹50 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.35 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
BOQ_5089546.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
1stdatecorrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.78 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .