Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹17.7 L
EMD Value
₹35,400
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Revenue
REVNUE
13 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
As per tender document attached.
As per tender document attached.
6 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
As per tender document attached.
The rates quoted by tenderer must be inclusive all taxes i.e. GST also. For estimation purpose 18% GST has been taken.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
As per tender document attached.
Provision of wheel wise load measurement by Son-Nagar, Japla & Gaya EIMWBs.
MP-121-Maint-EIMWB-Gaya~ECR
MP-121-Maint-EIMWB-Gaya
Single
Works - General
12 Months
Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
₹0
₹35,400
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
12 items across 2 schedules
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | 15,00,000 | ||
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Charges for provision of wheel-wise load measurement in EIMWB by upgrading hardware & Software in Son-nagar (SEB) of DDU division. | — | — | — | 4,50,000 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Charges for provision of wheel-wise load measurement in EIMWB by upgrading hardware & Software in Japla (JPL) of DDU division. | — | — | — | 4,50,000 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Charges for provision of wheel-wise load measurement in EIMWB by upgrading hardware & Software in Gaya (GAYA) of DDU division. | — | — | — | 4,50,000 | |
| — | 3.00 | — | — | ||
| Verification/Re-verification and Stamping Charge for each EIMWB. | — | — | — | 1,50,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
GCC-20221.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCCACS1to12_compressed.pdf
ATTACHMENT
WheelWiseLoadMeasurementsbyEIMWBTenderDocument.pdf Tender Document
ATTACHMENT
WheelWiseLoadMeasurementsbyEIMWBTenderDocument.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].