Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹67.8 LAccepted-Finance AT DT 653 DAM SIDE DHURWA RANCHI P O P S DHURWA PIN 834004 | DHURWA | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 834004 | ₹67.8 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | L2₹72.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹72.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹73.2 LRejected-Finance BHURSA GOPALPUR BENAGORIA NIRSA DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 818142 | ₹73.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technically not suitable as per NIT |
Tender Value
₹67.8 L
EMD Value
₹1.4 L
Closing Date
30 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
GMcumCE
Electric Supply Area, Dhanbad
Construction of Control Room Building at proposed 33/11KV P/S/S at Belgaria, Dhanbad
2026_JSEB_116311_1
183/PR/JBVNL/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
Electric Supply Area
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹11,800
₹1.4 L
3 Sept 2026
18 Jul 2026
1 Aug 2026
18 Jul 2026
30 Jul 2026
18 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction of Control Room Building at proposed 33/11KV P/S/S at Belgaria, Dhanbad. | - | Nos | 67,78,680 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.07 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 5.87 MB
nit183boq.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.85 MB
tendernotice.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.06 MB
BOQ_157226.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].