Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹10.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹10.3 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹12.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹12.1 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | RAYAN FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEMS L2 | C P ENGINEERING L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00FIRE FIGHTING AND FIRE ALARM SYSTEM | |||||
| 1.01 | Supplying, installation ,testing and commissioning of horizontal mounded end section Electric motor driven terrace pump suitable for automatic operation rated for 900 LPM high efficiency , volute type with cast iron casing, cast iron impeller pump coupling to a squirrel cage induction motor , screen protected drip proof .The operating voltage is 415v 3phase 50HZ. The pump set is of foot mounted type of including all accessories such as standard coupling guard , common base frame, foundation bolts etc. LHP, Kirlosker | 1 | Nos | 1,45,000 ₹1,45,000 | 60,000 ₹60,000 Lowest |
| 1.02 | ABOVE ground piping: Supply, erection ,testing and commissioning of GI. B. class pipes confirming to IS 1239 part -1 with malleable specials confirming IS 1239 part 2 such as elbows, reducers, flanges etc . Including cutting, welding , fixing in/ on walls ceiling by using suitable supports , packing with approved fire resistant material. The pipe shall be painted with one coat of primer and two coats of synthetic enamel paint of approved colour/shade . TATA/ JINTHAL (100mm dia) | 100 | m | 2,900 ₹2,90,000 | 2,000 ₹2,00,000 Lowest |
| 1.03 | ABOVE ground piping: Supply, erection ,testing and commissioning of GI. B. class pipes confirming to IS 1239 part -1 with malleable specials confirming IS 1239 part 2 such as elbows, reducers, flanges etc . Including cutting, welding , fixing in/ on walls ceiling by using suitable supports , packing with approved fire resistant material. The pipe shall be painted with one coat of primer and two coats of synthetic enamel paint of approved colour/shade . TATA/ JINTHAL(80mm dia) | 10 | m | 1,700 ₹17,000 | 1,500 ₹15,000 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Supplying ,installation, testing and commissioning UL listed and FM approved Butterfly valve slim steal standard lever operated type PN. 10 with required flanges ,nuts ,bolts etc ISI MARK SOLOTO(100mm dia) | 2 | Nos | 8,500 ₹17,000 | 7,000 ₹14,000 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Supplying , installation, testing and commissioning of instantaneous pattern Cast iron Single headed hydrant valve of 63 mm dia , oblique type instantaneous hose coupling adapter complete with PVC blank cap etc ISI MARK | 8 | Nos | 5,500 ₹44,000 | 5,000 ₹40,000 Lowest |
| 1.06 | Supply and placed in position of aluminium Branch pipe 63mm female instantaneous inlet, male threaded outlet , complete with hexagonal base nozzle. ISI MARK | 8 | m | 2,500 ₹20,000 | 2,000 ₹16,000 Lowest |
| 1.07 | Supply and placed in position of Controlled percolated hose confirming to IS:636 , 63mm dia , 15m length with aluminium 63 mm pair of male and female coupling etc.ISI MARK .MITRAS/DOZZ | 8 | Nos | 5,500 ₹44,000 | 5,000 ₹40,000 Lowest |
| 1.08 | Supplying , installation , testing and commissioning of Hydraulic hose reel drum completed with swimming type drum with 19mm dia Rubber braided hose of 30m. Length and shut of nozzle, with necessary fittings etc ISI MARK MITRAS/DOZZ | 8 | Nos | 8,500 ₹68,000 | 8,000 ₹64,000 Lowest |
| 1.09 | Supplying, installation and commissioning of FIRE BRIGADE INLET 2WAY, connection comprising of 2 gun metal inlets ISI MARK | 1 | Nos | 7,500 ₹7,500 | 6,000 ₹6,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹26,632
Closing Date
30 Oct 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
Registrar, Kannur University, Thavakkara Campus, C
Kannur University, Thavakkara Campus, Civil Station P.O Kannur-670002
Installation of Fire and Rescue Systems at School of Pedagogical Sciences,Dharmasala Campus of Kannur University.
2025_KnrU_812111_1
PLD/C2/4521/SPS-GEN/2021
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
30 days
Dharmasala Campus of Kannur University
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹2,500
Yes
₹26,632
Yes
3 Sept 2026
21 Oct 2025
31 Oct 2025
21 Oct 2025
30 Oct 2025
21 Oct 2025
Amount
FIRE FIGHTING AND FIRE ALARM SYSTEM
Supplying, installation ,testing and commissioning of horizontal mounded end section Electric motor driven terrace pump suitable for automatic operation rated for 900 LPM high efficiency , volute type with cast iron casing, cast iron impeller pump coupling to a squirrel cage induction motor , screen protected drip proof .The operating voltage is 415v 3phase 50HZ. The pump set is of foot mounted type of including all accessories such as standard coupling guard , common base frame, foundation bolts etc. LHP, Kirlosker
ABOVE ground piping: Supply, erection ,testing and commissioning of GI. B. class pipes confirming to IS 1239 part -1 with malleable specials confirming IS 1239 part 2 such as elbows, reducers, flanges etc . Including cutting, welding , fixing in/ on walls ceiling by using suitable supports , packing with approved fire resistant material. The pipe shall be painted with one coat of primer and two coats of synthetic enamel paint of approved colour/shade . TATA/ JINTHAL (100mm dia)
ABOVE ground piping: Supply, erection ,testing and commissioning of GI. B. class pipes confirming to IS 1239 part -1 with malleable specials confirming IS 1239 part 2 such as elbows, reducers, flanges etc . Including cutting, welding , fixing in/ on walls ceiling by using suitable supports , packing with approved fire resistant material. The pipe shall be painted with one coat of primer and two coats of synthetic enamel paint of approved colour/shade . TATA/ JINTHAL(80mm dia)
Supplying ,installation, testing and commissioning UL listed and FM approved Butterfly valve slim steal standard lever operated type PN. 10 with required flanges ,nuts ,bolts etc ISI MARK SOLOTO(100mm dia)
Supplying , installation, testing and commissioning of instantaneous pattern Cast iron Single headed hydrant valve of 63 mm dia , oblique type instantaneous hose coupling adapter complete with PVC blank cap etc ISI MARK
Supply and placed in position of aluminium Branch pipe 63mm female instantaneous inlet, male threaded outlet , complete with hexagonal base nozzle. ISI MARK
Supply and placed in position of Controlled percolated hose confirming to IS:636 , 63mm dia , 15m length with aluminium 63 mm pair of male and female coupling etc.ISI MARK .MITRAS/DOZZ
Supplying , installation , testing and commissioning of Hydraulic hose reel drum completed with swimming type drum with 19mm dia Rubber braided hose of 30m. Length and shut of nozzle, with necessary fittings etc ISI MARK MITRAS/DOZZ
Supplying, installation and commissioning of FIRE BRIGADE INLET 2WAY, connection comprising of 2 gun metal inlets ISI MARK
Supplying , installation and commissioning of single door hose cabinet to accommodate one piece of hose pipe along with one pair of male and female coupling and one branch pipe . The cabinet is made of 20swg MS sheet glass fronted with hinged door and lock. The cabinet is spray painted to scarlet red colour
Supplying and commissioning of Cast iron balls valves with fittings of screwed end type (25mm dia)
Supplying and commissioning of cast iron Non return valves with fittings of screwed end type ISI MARK .ZOLOTO(100mm dia)
Supply, testing and commissioning of Microprocessor based main fire alarm control main panel of 6 zones capacity ,with visual L E D indications for fire /fault. Alarms signals and should have stage alarm facility with maintenance free battery back up for 24hr normal operation and 15min alarm operation . The panel shall be fabricated by MS sheet and powder coated both inside &out .Side door shall be glass fronted type with locking type arrangement. SYSTEM SENSOR
Supply, testing and commissioning of Air Release Valve ISIMARK(25 mm dia)
Supply, Installation, testing and commissioning of Manual call Point brake galas type as per standard specification AGNI
Supply, installation ,testing and commissioning of Electronic dual tone Hooter (Sounder) as per standard specification AGNI
Supplying and laying of P.V.C .conduit with all necessary fitting , Etc. (20 mm dia
Supplying and laying of 2C X 1.5 Sq mm ,4mm PVC insulated copper wires
Preaparation of initial and final drawimgs, submission to Fire Department for getting approval , sanction and no objection certificate from Fire Department.Quoted rate shall be excluding statutory fee(axtual statutory fee shall be reimbursed on submission of original bill/challans from authorities).-Fire NOC Application / Approval from Fire Safety Department
Providing precoated galvanised iron profile sheets (size and shape as approved by Engineer-in-charge) 0.50 mm (+0.05%), total coated thickness with zinc coating 120 grams per sqm as per IS: 277, in 240 mpa steel grade, 5-7 microns epoxy primer on both side of the sheet and polyester top coat 15-18 microns. Sheet should have protective guard film of 25 microns minimum to avoid scratches during transportation and should be supplied in single length upto 12 metre or as desired by Engineer-in-charge. The sheet shall be fixed using self drilling/self tapping screws of size (5.5x55mm) with EPDM seal, complete upto any pitch in horizontal/ vertical or curved surfaces, including cutting to size and shape wherever required.
Structural steel work in single section, fixed with or without connecting plate, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete.
Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:2:4 (cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III)derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mmnominal size derived from natural sources)
Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:Foundations, footings, bases for columns
Finishing with Epoxy paint (two or more coats) at all locations prepared and applied as per manufacturer 's specifications including appropriate priming coat, preparation of surface, etc. complete.On steel work
Supplying and fixing CI Flange
Supplying and Fixing MS Butterfly valve
Labour
Supplying anf fixing green hose 100mm dia
Providing and fixing PVC pipes, fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. this includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge 32 mm dia 6 Kgf/cm2 - External work - Exposed on wall
Providing and fixing PVC pipes, fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge 50 mm dia 6Kgf/cm2 - External work - Exposed on wall
RAYAN FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEMS (BID ID -2415822)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.08 MB
standardbiddocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.94 MB
Forms.pdf
Other Document • 0.12 MB
BOQ_1356925.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].