Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.2 L
EMD Value
₹14,500
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm5d left
Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer, Dharamshala Division, HPPWD Dharamshala.
SH- Providing and Laying Tile flooring, Distempering and painting and sanitary installation and other minor repair work etc. Balance work
2026_PWD_142504_3
NIT No.4435-50 dated 26.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
60 days
Dharamshala
Tender refer to publish
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹350
₹14,500
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing form work with steel plates of 3.15mm (Three decimal one five millimetres) thick, welded with angle iron in frames of 30x30x5mm (Thirty into Thirty into Five millimetres), so as to give a fair finish including centring, shuttering strutting and propping etc, with wooden battens and ballies for all heights/depths of propping and centring below supporting floor to ceiling and removal of the same for in-situ reinforced concrete and plain concrete work in flat surfaces such as soffits of suspended floors roofs, landings as per Architectural drawing and the like , including carriage of material within all leads, lifts of materials and other incidentals , as per approved drawing, design and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. The rate is inclusive of octroi, royality, malkhana, toll tax, sale tax, GST or any other taxes imposed by the Government. | 0.93 | Per Square metres | 380 | ₹353.4 |
| 2 | Providing Tor steel reinforcement thermo- mechanically treated bars of grade Fe- 500-D or more of Sail / Tisco /Tata for reinforced cement concrete work including bending, binding, straighting, cutting and placing in position complete including cost of binding wires complete for all floors including carriage of material within all leads and other incidentals as per approved drawing, design and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. The rate is inclusive of octroi, royality, malkhana, toll tax, sale tax, GST or any other taxes imposed by the Government. | 9.52 | Per Kilogram | 95 | ₹904.4 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position machine batched and machine mixed cement concrete work of grade M-25 ( M- twenty five ) design mix to obtain the compressive strength of 25N/mm 2 (twenty five newton per Square milimetre ) for reinforced cement concrete work with cement contents not less than @ 360 kg/cum. ( three hundred sixty kilogram per cubic metre) and as per approved design mix for all work above plinth level to give a smooth surfaces mechanically mixed and vibrated including curing complete and pumping of concrete to site of laying but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement, including admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS: 9103 to accelerate, retard setting of concrete, improve workability without impairing strength and durability for reinforcement concrete work including carriage of material within all leads and other incidentals as per approved drawing, design and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. The rate is inclusive of octroi, royality, malkhana, toll tax, sale tax, GST or any other taxes imposed by the Government. | - | Per Cubic metre | 7,650 | - |
| 4 | Second class half brick work using common burnt clay building bricks in super-structure upto all floor level in cement mortar 1:4 (one cement :four sand) including carriage of material within all leads and other incidentals as per approved drawing, design and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. The rate is inclusive of octroi, royality, malkhana, toll tax, sale tax, GST or any other taxes imposed by the Government. | 0.54 | Per Square Metres | 1,150 | ₹621 |
| 5 | Providing and laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (one cement isto two Sand isto four graded stone aggregate 20mm ( twenty milimetres) nominal size) and curing complete mechanically mixed and vibrated excluding cost of form work in foundation and plinth as per approved specification, drawing and design complete upto floor all level, including carriage of material within all leads and other incidentals as per approved drawing, design and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. The rate is inclusive of octroi, royality, malkhana, toll tax, sale tax, GST or any other taxes imposed by the Government. | - | Per Cubic metre | 6,450 | - |
| 6 | Providing and laying cement concrete 1:6:12 (One cement isto Six sand isto Twelve graded broken/crushed stone aggregate 40mm (Forty milimetre) nominal size mechanically mixed and curing complete excluding cost of forms work in foundation and plinth under floor, including carriage of material within all leads and other incidentals as per approved drawing, design and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. The rate is inclusive of octroi, royality, malkhana, toll tax, sale tax, GST or any other taxes imposed by the Government. | 3.33 | Per Cubic metre | 4,650 | ₹15,484.5 |
| 7 | 15mm (Fifteen milimetres) thick cement plaster in single coat on fair side of brick/concrete/stone walls for interior plastering upto all floor levels including arises internal rounded angles, chamfers and or rounded angles not exceeding 80mm (Eighty milimetres) in girth and finished even and smooth with cement mortar 1:6 (One cement isto six sand) including carriage of material within all leads and other incidentals as per approved drawing, design and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. The rate is inclusive of octroi, royality, malkhana, toll tax, sale tax, GST or any other taxes imposed by the Government. | 50.87 | Per Square Metres | 280 | ₹14,243.6 |
| 8 | Providing and laying 600x600 mm ( six hundred into six hundred milimetre) vitrified floor tiles in flooring of Restile/ Johnson/ Nitco/ Rak / Kajaria / AGL / Simpolo / Somany /Orient Bell as per approved shade and design of the office (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) with water absorption less than 0.08% ( zero decimal zero eight percentage) and conforming to IS: 15622, of approved make, in all colours and shades, laid on 20mm ( twenty milimetre) thick cement mortar 1:4 (one cement isto four coarse sand), jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg/ sqm ( three decimal three kilogram per squaremetre) including grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etcetera complete, including carriage of material within all leads and other incidentals as per approved drawing, design and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. The rate is inclusive of octroi, royality, malkhana, toll tax, sale tax, GST or any other taxes imposed by the Government. | 22.23 | Per Square Metre | 1,490 | ₹33,122.7 |
| 9 | Providng and laying 600x600mm ( six hundred into six hundred milimetre) vetrified tiles in skirting where as per required of Restile/ Nitco/ Kajaria / Rak / AGL / Orient / Bell / Simpolo / somany /Johnson / Agl as per approved Shade and design of the office ( thickness to be specified by the manufacturer ) with water absorption less than 0.08 % (zero decimal zero eight percentage) and conforming to IS : 15622, of approved makes and shades, laid on 12mm ( twelve milimetre) thick cement mortar 1 : 3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand), jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 Kg/ sqm ( three decimal three kilogram per squre metre) including curing , grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etcetera complete, within all leads, lifts of materials and other incidentals as per approved drawing, design and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. The rate is inclusive, toll taxes, GST and any other taxes imposed by the Government. | 2.13 | Per Square Metre | 1,400 | ₹2,982 |
| 10 | Providing and laying 300x300 mm (three hundred into three hundred millimetre) Antiskid Ceramic floor tiles of Premium quality of Nitco / Rak / Kajaria / Johnson / AGL / Somany / Orient Bell/Simpolo in flooring laid over 12mm (Twelve millimetre) thick cement mortar 1:3 (one cement isto three sand) jointed with cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of tiles as required complete upto floor level in all heights, within all leads, lifts of materials and other incidentals as per approved drawing, design and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. The rate is inclusive, toll taxes, GST and any other taxes imposed by the Government. | 20.37 | Per Square Metre | 1,325 | ₹26,990.25 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.24 MB
BOQ_211750.xls
BOQ • 0.43 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].