Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹37.2 L
EMD Value
₹74,500
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
M. Vara Prasad
1569 Akbar Road Secunderabad 500 009
Project Management Consultancy Services for Provision of Technical Facilities at Site Thanjavur
2026_DRDO_924926_1
23449/CIV/TNVR/PMC/PLG
Open Tender
Consultancy
Percentage
660 days
Thanjavur
as per nit
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹74,500
CCERND SOUTH SECUNDERABAD
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026 - 12 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing project management consultancy services at site office as per detailed scope of work attached | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | BE/Btech in Civil Engineering with minimum 10 years experience or Diploma in civil Engineering with 15 years of experience as on date of bid Submission Degree and Diploma approved by AICTE. | 22 | Months | 94,577 | ₹20,80,694 |
| 3 | BE/Btech Electrical Engineer with minimum 5 years experience or Diploma in Electrical Engineer with 10 years of experience as on date of bid Submission Degree or Diploma approved by AICTE. | 22 | Months | 64,251 | ₹14,13,522 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.83 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.84 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.13 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 1.14 MB
BOQ_971964.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .